< VIGNAN : LARA

MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

Government Funded Projects
S. No. Sanctioned Academic Year Name of the Principal Investigator Name of the Funding Agency Name of the Scheme Title of the Project Duration Total Grant(INR) IStatus
1 2021-22 Dr. M. Mohammed Asif Science and Engineering Research Board, DST, GOI TARE Experimental Understanding on Weldability of High Strength Pipe Line Steel Grade X120 Processed by Ultrasonic Vibration Assisted -Pulsed CMT and Pulsed TIG with “Ti” and “V” Micro-alloyed Inter-layers" 3 Years 18,30,000 Ongoing
2 2020-21 Dr.P. Bhaskara Rao Science and Engineering Research Board, DST, GOI TARE An Optimization Strategy to Improve the Performance Characteristics of Carbon Fiber Composites for End Milling 3 Years 18,30,000 Ongoing
3 2015-16 Dr. N. Srinivasa Babu Science and Engineering Research Board, DST, GOI Young Scientists in Engineering Sciences An Experimental Understanding on the Performance of Synthesized NNC/CNF Reinforced Epoxy Composites 3 Years 35,86,000 Completed
Faculty Publications in Journals
S. No. Title of Paper Name(s) of the Author(s) Name of the Journal Year of Publication ISSN Number
1 Experimental and optimization studies of ultrasonic assisted friction stir weldments of AA2014 T651 using graph theory Borigorla Venu The International Journal of Advanced Manufacturing Technology 2022 1433-3015
2 Creep and Corrosion Characteristics of Laser Welded AA5083 Al–Mg alloy M. Mohammed Asif, Mustafa Umar, Paulraj Sathiya Lasers in Manufacturing and Materials Processing 2022 2196-7237
3 Influences of Boron Carbide Particles on the Wear Rate and Tensile Strength of AA2014 Surface Composite Fabricated by Friction-Stir Processing M. Mohammed Asif, Boopathi, M Mageswari Materials and Technology 2022 1580-3414
4 Assessment of diesel engine characteristics by using soybean oil as a biofuel Nageswara Rao Gangolu, Bala Rama Krishna Chunchu, Abshalomu Yallamati, Radha Krishna Gopidesi Environment, Development and Sustainability 2021 1573-2975
5 Simulation and experimental analysis on cast metal runs behaviour rate at different gating models T Deepthi, K Balamurugan, M Uthayakumar International Journal of Engineering Systems Modelling and Simulation 2021 1755-9758
6 Thermodynamic analysis of single slope solar still using graphite plates and block magnets at seasonal climatic conditions R. Dhivagar; M. Mohanraj; Praveen Raj; Radha Krishna Gopidesi Water Science & Technology 2021 1996-9732
7 Modeling and multi response optimization of mechanical properties for E-glass/polyester composite using Taguchi-grey relational analysis Phaneendra Kumar Kopparthi, Vengal Rao Kundavarapu, Venkata Rao Kaki, Bhaskara Rao Pathakokila Proceedings of the Institution of Mechanical Engineers, Part E: Journal of Process Mechanical Engineering 2021 0954-4089
8 Statistical analysis for fatigue life evaluation of woven E-glass/epoxy composite laminates containing off-centre interacting circular holes Bhaskara Rao Pathakokila, Ramji Koona, Rama Krishna Avasarala, Satya Devi Ambadipudi, V Manoj Kumar Uppuluri Mechanics of Time-Dependent Materials 2021 1385-2000
9 Failure analysis of delaminated carbon/epoxy composite under pure bending: validation with numerical analysis Phaneendra Kumar Kopparthi, Srikar Gemaraju, Bhaskara Rao Pathakokila, Suresh Gamini Multidiscipline Modeling in Materials and Structures 2021 1573-6105
10 Impact of injection timings and exhaust gas recirculation rates on the characteristics of diesel engine operated with neat tamarind biodiesel Bala Prasad K., Dhana Raju V., Ahamad Shaik A., Gopidesi R.K., Sreekara Reddy M.B.S., Soudagar M.E.M., Mujtaba M.A. Energy Sources, Part A: Recovery, Utilization and Environmental Effects 2021 15567036
11 Chemo-mechanical synthesis, characterization of nanocellulose from okra fibre and their epoxy composites Nadendla S., Kopparthi P.K. Advances in Materials and Processing Technologies 2021 2374068X
12 Experimental investigations on flexural behaviour of delaminated carbon/epoxy composite using three dimensional digital image correlation Phaneendra Kumar Kopparthi, Srikar Gemaraju, Bhaskara Rao Pathakokila, Suresh Gamini Proceedings of the Institution of Mechanical Engineers, Part C: Journal of Mechanical Engineering Science 2020 0954-4062
13 Estimation of damping in riveted short cantilever beams Yemineni Siva SankaraRao, Kutchibotla MallikarjunaRao, V. V. SubbaRao Journal of Vibration and Control 2020 1077-5463
14 A Review on Surface Displacements and Strains using Digital Image Correlation Techniques Srikar Gemaraju, Kiran Kumar Yadav Aerra, Suresh Gamini, Phaneendra Kumar Kopparthi, BhaskaraRao Pathakokila Journal of Mechanics of Continua and Mathematical Sciences 2020 2454-7190
15 Tensile and Flexural Properties of Delaminated Woven E-glass/epoxy Composites Phaneendra Kumar Kopparthi, Kiran Kumar Yadav Aerra, Srikar Gemaraju, Bhaskara Rao Pathakokila, Suresh Gamini Journal of Mechanics of Continua and Mathematical Sciences 2020 2454-7190
16 Bending and viscoelastic behaviour of delaminated woven E-glass/epoxy composite Phaneendra Kumar Kopparthi, Kiran Kumar Yadav Aerra, Bhaskara Rao Pathakokila, Suresh Gamini Australian Journal of Mechanical Engineering 2020 1448-4846
17 Compatibility of A Diesel Engine For Jatropha And Tamarind Seed Oil Mixed Biofuel And Its Impact on Environment Radha Krishna Gopidesi, Rajavarapu Rambabu, Chunchu Balarama Krishna, Yemineni Siva Sankara Rao& S. Srikanth Reddy, Premkartik Kumar SR International Journal of Mechanical and Production Engineering Research and Development (IJMPERD) 2020 2451–2456
18 CFD Analysis of Rb211 and Cfm 56 Chevron Nozzles N.M.K. Sarath Kumar, A.Vamsi Krishna, G.Shyam Mahesh, K.Bharath Kumar, M.Venkataiah Journal of Mechanics of Continua and Mathematical Sciences 2020 0973-8975
19 Modeling of glass fiber reinforced composites for optimal mechanical properties using teaching learning based optimization and artificial neural networks Kopparthi P.K., Kundavarapu V.R., Dasari V.R., Kaki V.R., Pathakokila B.R. SN Applied Sciences 2020 25233971
20 Experimental assessment of performance, combustion and emission characteristics of diesel engine fuelled with lemon peel oil Aruna Kumari A., Sivaji G., Arifa S., Sai Mahesh O., Raja Rao T., Venkata Kalyan S., Dhana Raju V., Bhargava K., Lakshman Reddy K. International Journal of Ambient Energy 2020 1430750
21 Effects of lemongrass oil as fuel in diesel engine Gangolu N.R., Gopidesi R.K., Anudeep I.M. INCAS Bulletin 2020 20668201
22 Multi objective optimization offriction stir weldments of AA2014-T651 by Teaching learining based optimization Raju L.S., Venu B., Mallaiah G. INCAS Bulletin 2020 20668201
23 A research on the performance, emission and combustion parameters of the hydrogen and biogas dual fuel engine Mutluri A., Gopidesi R.K., Valeti S.V. INCAS Bulletin 2020 20668201
24 Wear behaviour of SAE 4340 steel in comparison with single test specimen Srinivasababu N. INCAS Bulletin 2020 20668201
25 Assessment of performance, emission and combustion characteristics of dual-fuel engine with exhaust gas recirculation Gopidesi R.K., Kancharla A., Kumma N., Pathakokila B.R. Progress in Industrial Ecology 2020 14768917
26 Meta-heuristic optimization of copper friction stir weldments Raju L.S., Venu B. INCAS Bulletin 2020 20668201
27 Assessment of diesel engine characteristics fuelled by jatropha with tamarind seed oil biodiesel Gopidesi R.K., Gangolu N.R. INCAS Bulletin 2020 2066-8201
28 Modal Analysis of Uniform Short Cantilever Beam using Theoretical and Experimental Approaches Y. Siva Sankara Rao Manufacturing Technology Today 2019 0972-7396
29 Abating environmental pollutant of a diesel engine by using emulsified fuel Gopidesi R.K Ambient Energy 2019 2162-8246
30 Experimental Investigations on Flexural Behaviour of Glass Fiber Reinforced Composite Containing Artificial Delamination K. Phaneendra Kumar, G. Srikar, A. Kiran Kumar Yadav, P. BhaskaraRao International Journal Of Mechanical And Production Engineering Research and Development (IJMPERD) 2019 2249-6890
31 Effect of Yttrium (20%) doping on mechanical properties of rare earth nano lanthanum phosphate (LaPO4) synthesized by aqueous sol-gel process Deepthi T., Balamurugan K. Ceramics International 2019 2728842
32 Etchant for normal and abnormal grain growth microstructure in RAFM steel at different annealed temperatures [Ätzmittel zur Darstellung der Mikrostruktur von RAFM-Stählen mit stetigem und unstetigem Kornwachstum nach unterschiedlichen Glühtemperaturen] M. Venkatesh Praktische Metallographie/Practical Metallography 2019 0032678X
33 Evaluation Dual Fuel Engine Fuelled With Hydrogen and Biogas as Secondary Fuel Gopidesi R.K., Valeti S.V., Kumma N., Mutluri A., Venu B. International Journal of Recent Technology and Engineering 2019 22773878
34 Evaluation of common rail direct injection engine performance, and emission characteristics by using cotton seed oil Subrahmanya Phani Kumar N., Bhukya B., Kumma N., Valeti S.V., Gopidesi R.K. International Journal of Engineering and Advanced Technology 2019 22498958
35 Effect of cotton seed oil in diesel engine performance emission and combustion characteristics Gopidesi R.K., Ram Kishore Reddy V., Sai Sandeep Kumar V., Vishnu Vardhan T., Jeevan Reddy V. International Journal of Innovative Technology and Exploring Engineering 2019 22783075
36 Probability study on the thermal stress distribution in thick hk40 stainless steel pipe using finite element method Bobba S., Abrar S., Rehman S.M. Designs 2019 24119660
37 Experimental investigation on diesel engine fuelled with hythane gas Kumma N., Gopidesi R.K., Rao T.R., Kumar K.M., Premkartik Kumar S.R. International Journal of Mechanical Engineering and Technology 2019 9766340
38 Recharging Methods of Electric vehicles in residential distribution systems Jayababu Badugu, Y.P. Obulesu,.Ch. SaiBabu Journal Européendes Systèmes Automatisés 2019 1269-6935
39 PID Control Design of Second Order Systems RamaKoteswaraRao.K Lekyasri N Smt.K.Rajani . I.J. Engineering and Manufacturing 2019 2306-5982
40 Determination of flow front velocity and optimal injection pressures for better impregnation of E-glass with polyester in resin transfer mold Kopparthi P.K., Kundavarapu V.R., Dasari V.R., Pathakokila B.R. INCAS Bulletin 2019 20668201
41 Buckling study of conical shells subjected to uniform external pressure using theoretical and FEA approaches Yemineni S.S.R., Kutchibotla M.R. Revue des Composites et des Materiaux Avances 2019 11697954
42 Evaluating the performance and emission characteristics of ci engine with waste plastic oil Gopidesi R.K., Sankar G.R., Pavan Kumar A.D., Kumar A.S., Srimal B. International Journal of Mechanical and Production Engineering Research and Development 2019 22496890
43 Fabrication of Chemically Treated Pure-Bred Coconut Leaf Sheath Fibre Reinforced Composites and Determination of Mechanical Properties Nadendla Srinivasa Babu Macromolecular Symposia 2018 1521-3900
44 Free Transverse vibration analysis of uniform Short Beams Yemineni Siva Sankara Rao Kutchibotla Mallikarjuna Rao Global Journal of Engineering Science and Researches 2018 2348 -8034
45 Effects water Diesel Emulsion on Diesel Engine DattaSai K, Radha Krishna Gopidesi, Premkartik Kumar SR and Nagarjuna K International Journal of Mechanical and Production Engineering Research and Development 2018 2249-6890
46 Fatigue life and damage evolution of glass fiber/epoxy laminates containing interacting circular holes Pathakokila Bhaskara Rao, Avasarala Rama Krishna, Koona Ramji, Ambadipudi Satya Devi Journal of Materials: Design and Applications 2018 2041-3076
Faculty Qualified in Online Courses
S. No. Academic Year Name of the Faculty Name of the Online Course Result
1 2020-21 Dr. G. Nageswara Rao Engineering Drawing and Computer Graphics (NPTEL) Elite
2 2020-21 Dr. G. Nageswara Rao Engineering Mechanics (NPTEL) Successfully Completed
3 2019-20 Dr. P. Bhaskara Rao Engineering Mechanics (NPTEL) Successfully Completed
4 2019-20 Dr. G. Nageswara Rao Solid Mechanics (NPTEL) Successfully Completed
5 2019-20 Dr. M. Mohammed Asif Welding of Advanced High Strength Steels for Automotive Applications (NPTEL) Successfully Completed
6 2019-20 Dr. M. Mohammed Asif Welding Metallurgy (NPTEL) Elite
7 2019-20 Dr. M. Mohammed Asif Fundamentals of Welding Science and Technology (NPTEL) Successfully Completed
8 2019-20 Dr. M. Mohammed Asif Inspection and Quality Control in Manufacturing (NPTEL) Successfully Completed
9 2019-20 Dr. M. Mohammed Asif Nature and Properties of Materials (NPTEL) Successfully Completed
10 2019-20 Dr. M. Mohammed Asif Principles of Casting Technology (NPTEL) Successfully Completed
11 2019-20 Dr. M. Mohammed Asif Welding Processes (NPTEL) Successfully Completed
12 2019-20 Mr. N. M. K. Sarath Kumar Fundamentals of Artificial Intelligence (NPTEL) Elite
13 2019-20 Mr. N. M. K. Sarath Kumar Fundamentals of Artificial Intelligence (NPTEL) Successfully Completed
14 2019-20 Mr. I. Mehar Anudeep Manufacturing Automation (NPTEL) Successfully Completed
15 2019-20 Mr. I. Mehar Anudeep Metal Cutting and Machine Tools (NPTEL) Successfully Completed
16 2019-20 Mr. G. Radha Krishna Bio Energy (NPTEL) Elite + Silver
17 2019-20 Mr. G. Radha Krishna Power Plant Engineering (NPTEL) Successfully Completed
18 2019-20 Ms. M. Kusuma Kumari Refrigeration & Air Conditioning (NPTEL) Successfully Completed
19 2019-20 Mr. Y. Siva Sankara Rao Vibration and Structural Dynamics (NPTEL) Successfully Completed
20 2019-20 Mr. Y. Siva Sankara Rao Manufacturing of Composites (NPTEL) Elite
21 2019-20 Mr. V. Manohar Manufacturing of Composites (NPTEL) Elite
22 2019-20 Mr. V. Manohar Engineering Metrology (NPTEL) Elite
23 2019-20 Dr. N. Srinivasa Babu Processing of Polymers and Polymer Composites (NPTEL) Successfully Completed
24 2018-19 Ms. M. Kusuma Kumari IC Engines and Gas Turbines (NPTEL) Successfully Completed

Acedamic Year: 2019-20
S.No Name Regd.No Activity Place of Competition Remarks
1 17FE1A0344   K.Bharat kumar   Paper presentation VFSTR   First prize
2 18FE5A0347 Sk.Farooq   Poster presentation on  HYBRID CAR TECHNOLOGY     JNTU KAKINADA   First prize
3 16FE1A0386   P. Srinivasu   Power Point Presentation JNTU KAKINADA   First prize
4 17FE5A0349   T.Veeraiah   Paper presentation On 3D PRINTING Paper presentation VFSTR  
5 17FE1A0302 A.srinivas Singing CHEBROLU ENGINEERING COLLEGE First prize
6 17FE1A0302 A.srinivas Singing CHAITANYA KALA SRAVANTHI,SATTENAPALLI First prize
7 17FE1A0302 A.srinivas GNNAN GUNTUR ENGINEERING COLLEGE First prize
8 17FE1A0302 A.srinivas VIGNAN MAHOSTAV VFSTR Second
9 17FE1A0302 A.srinivas WESTERN SOLO SINGING VIVAVVIT Second prize
10   17FE1A0302 A.srinivas WESTERN group SINGING VIVA VVIT Second prize
11 17FE1A0333 G.Shyam mahesh NIRULOCHAV2020,MISTER MAHOSTAV VIGNAN NIRULA COLLEGEG First prize
12 17FE1A0333 G.Shyam mahesh NIRULOCHAV2020,MISTER MAHOSTAV VIGNAN NIRULA COLLEGEG First prize
13 17FE1A0333 G.Shyam mahesh NIRULOCHAV2020,GROUP DANCE VIGNAN NIRULA COLLEGEG First prize
14 17FE1A0333 G.Shyam mahesh Workshop on Automobile & I.C engines IIT Hyderabad Certificate of compitition
15 17FE1A0333 G.Shyam mahesh Workshop on Automobile & I.C engines IIT Madras Certificate of compitition
16 17FE1A0333 15FE1A0309 G.Shyam Mahesh. A. Vamsi Krishna   International conference on emerging trends in mechanical engineering VFSTR Certificate of compitition
Academic Year:2018-19
S.No Name Regd.No Activity Place of Competition Remarks
1 15FE1A0309 A.vamsi krishna   Potentional Professor VVIT   first  
2 15FE1A0309 A.vamsi krishna   spell bee   VVIT First
3 16FE1A03A9 Thouhid khan   Paper presentation VFSTR   Second
4 15FE1A0360   K.Sai teja Poster presentation   VFSTR   First
5 15FE1A0357   K.R.ankineedu prasad   Poster presentation   VFSTR   Third
6 15FE1A0309 A. Vamsi Krishna International Research Journal of Engineering and Technology IRJET Certification of participation
7 15FE1A0309 A. Vamsi Krishna Conference on Emerging Trends in Mechanical Engineering NIT Warangal Certification of participation
8 15FE1A0309 A. Vamsi Krishna 3D Printing VFSTR Certification of participation
9 15FE1A0309 A. Vamsi Krishna Work shop on Compsite Materials VFSTR Certification of participation
10 15FE1A0309 A. Vamsi Krishna Hybrid Car Design , NIT Warangal Certification of participation
11 15FE1A0309 A. Vamsi Krishna Matlab for Computation BEC Certification of participation
Academic Year:2016-17
S.No Name Regd.No Activity Place of Competition Remarks
1 15FE1A0309   A. Vamsi Krishna   Idea Hunt   VVIT Idea Hunt   Third prize
2 15FE1A0309   A. Vamsi Krishna   Spell bee   VIVA VVIT Second prize
3 15FE1A0309   A. Vamsi Krishna   Potential Professor   VIVA VVIT Second prize
4 15FE1A0309   A. Vamsi Krishna   Logo Quiz   VIVA VVIT Second prize
5 15FE1A0309   A. Vamsi Krishna   Teaching Fish   VIVA VVIT First prize
6 15FE1A0309   A. Vamsi Krishna   Made in India   VIVA VVIT First prize
7 15FE1A0309   A. Vamsi Krishna   Idea Hunt   VVIT Idea Hunt   Third prize
8 15FE1A0309   A. Vamsi Krishna   Rapid Fire   VIVA VVIT First prize
9 15FE1A0309 A. Vamsi Krishna Internshala Campus Ambassador Internshala NA
10 15FE1A0309 A. Vamsi Krishna RCPL Campus Ambassador RCPL NA
11 15FE1A0309 A. Vamsi Krishna Game Of Life NIT Warangal 1st
12 15FE1A0309 A. Vamsi Krishna Idea Hunt VVIT Idea Hunt 17 3rd
13 15FE1A0309 A. Vamsi Krishna Spell bee VIVA VVIT 2017-18 1st
14 15FE1A0309 A. Vamsi Krishna Potential Professor VIVA VVIT 2017-18 1st
15 15FE1A0309 A. Vamsi Krishna Logo Quiz VIVA VVIT 2017-18 1st
16 15FE1A0309 A. Vamsi Krishna Teaching Fish VIVA VVIT 2017-18 1st
17 15FE1A0309 A. Vamsi Krishna Made in India VIVA VVIT 2017-18 2nd
18 15FE1A0309 A. Vamsi Krishna Rapid Fire VIVA VVIT 2017-18 1st
19 15FE1A0309 A. Vamsi Krishna Cad Contest VIVA VVIT 2017-18 2nd

Academic Year Total No. of Final Year Students(N) No. of students placed in companies or Government Sector(x) No. of students admitted to higher studies No. of students turned entrepreneur in engineering/technology(z) % of Students
2021-22 153 107 1 0 70.58
2020-21 153 123 9 1 74.50
2019-20 155 111 10 1 72.3
2018-19 179 129 13 1 72.10
2017-18 169 99 17 2 68.60
2016-17 128 71 15 1 68
Academic Year:2018-19
S.No Regd. No. Name Of The Student Internship Organization/ Institute Dates &Duration
1 17FE1A0333 Gurram Shyam Mahesh Vizag Steel Plant,  Visakhapatnam, 11.11.2018 TO 24.11.2018
2   17FE1A0344 K Bharath Kumar Vizag Steel Plant,  Visakhapatnam, 11.11.2018 TO 24.11.2018
3   17FE1A0345 Kolluru Krishna Deep Vizag Steel Plant,  Visakhapatnam, 11.11.2018 TO 24.11.2018
4   17FE1A0339 Kanchi Mohan Krishna Vizag Steel Plant,  Visakhapatnam, 11.11.2018 TO 24.11.2018
5   17FE1A0348 Lanka Suresh Babu Vizag Steel Plant,  Visakhapatnam, 11.11.2018 TO 24.11.2018
6   17FE1A0342 Kanubothula Gopinadh Reddy Vizag Steel Plant,  Visakhapatnam, 11.11.2018 TO 24.11.2018
7   17FE1A0397 Thotakura Pavan Kumar Vizag Steel Plant,  Visakhapatnam, 11.11.2018 TO 24.11.2018
8   17FE1A0347 Lakkoju Sainadh Vizag Steel Plant,  Visakhapatnam, 11.11.2018 TO 24.11.2018
9   17FE1A0354 Mathe Krishna Babu Vizag Steel Plant,  Visakhapatnam, 11.11.2018 TO 24.11.2018
10   18FE5A0345 Pesarlanka Damodara Nagasai Vizag Steel Plant,  Visakhapatnam, 11.11.2018 TO 24.11.2018
11   17FE1A0310 Battu Lakshmi Natraj Kumar Vizag Steel Plant,  Visakhapatnam, 11.11.2018 TO 24.11.2018
12   17FE1A0340 Kandi Vishnu Vardhan Reddy Vizag Steel Plant,  Visakhapatnam, 11.11.2018 TO 24.11.2018
13   17FE1A0352 Mandava Tarun Sai Vizag Steel Plant,  Visakhapatnam, 11.11.2018 TO 24.11.2018
14   17FE5A0354 T. Srikanth Tube Investment Of India Limited,  Hyderabad 11.11.2018 TO 24.11.2018
15   17FE1A0349 L.Tejaswini T.V.S,  Ambattur,  Chennai 11.11.2018 TO 24.11.2018
16   18FE5A0342 P.Mohaseena Khan T.V.S,  Ambattur,  Chennai 11.11.2018 TO 24.11.2018
17   18FE1A0358 Mellam Spurgeon T.V.S,  Ambattur,  Chennai 11.11.2018 TO 24.11.2018
18 18FE1A0365 Nangireddi Sai Kiran T.V.S,  Ambattur,Chennai 11.11.2018 TO 24.11.2018
19   18FE1A0366 Navuluri Hari Krishna T.V.S,  Ambattur,  Chennai 11.11.2018 TO 24.11.2018
20   18FE1A0393 Tenali Gopireddy T.V.S,  Ambattur,  Chennai 11.11.2018 TO 24.11.2018
21 18FE1A03A2 Vulleru Venkatesh T.V.S,  Ambattur,  Chennai 11.11.2018 TO 24.11.2018
22 16FE1A0317 Cherukuri Jayavardhan Hal 20.05.2018 TO 27.05.2018
23 16FE1A0318 Chintalapudi Krishna Kanth Hal 20.05.2018 TO 27.05.2018

24
16FE1A0320 Chirala Swarna Tezo Bharath Hal 20.05.2018 TO 27.05.2018
25 16FE1A0321 Chunduri Kishore Hal 20.05.2018 TO 27.05.2018
26 16FE1A0322 Duggimpudi Vasanth Kumar Hal 20.05.2018 TO 27.05.2018
27 16FE1A0323 Dunna Sendhilkumar Hal 20.05.2018 TO 27.05.2018
28 16FE1A0324 Epuri Devanand Kumar Hal 20.05.2018 TO 27.05.2018
29 16FE1A0326 Gandla Subhakar Hal 20.05.2018 TO 27.05.2018
30 16FE1A0329 Ganji Maharshi Hal 20.05.2018 TO 27.05.2018
31 16FE1A0330 Ganjikunta Nageswara Rao Hal 20.05.2018 TO 27.05.2018
32 16FE1A0356 Kondraju Sudheer Kumar Hal 20.05.2018 TO 27.05.2018
33 16FE1A0357 Koppula Jaya Chandra Hal 20.05.2018 TO 27.05.2018
34 16FE1A0358 Koppula Vinod Kumar Hal 20.05.2018 TO 27.05.2018
35 16FE1A0359 Kotikala Pushpa Raju Hal 20.05.2018 TO 27.05.2018
36 16FE1A0360 Kundra Ravi Teja Hal 20.05.2018 TO 27.05.2018
37 16FE1A0361 Linga Teja Chowdary Hal 20.05.2018 TO 27.05.2018
38 16FE1A0362 Machavarapu Mastan Hal 20.05.2018 TO 27.05.2018
39 16FE1A0364 Marpu Rajesh Goel Hal 20.05.2018 TO 27.05.2018

40
16FE1A0367 Mohammed Juned Ahmed Hindustan Shipyard 12.05.2018 TO 24.05.2018
41 16FE1A0368 Mohammed Obaid Ansari Hindustan Shipyard 12.05.2018 TO 24.05.2018
42 16FE1A0369 Mokkala Pavan Kumar Hindustan Shipyard 12.05.2018 TO 24.05.2018
43 16FE1A0370 Morla Bala Venkata Bharadwaj Hindustan Shipyard 12.05.2018 TO 24.05.2018
44 16FE1A0371 Mothukuri Satish Kumar Hindustan Shipyard 12.05.2018 TO 24.05.2018
45 16FE1A0372 Nattala Nikhil Hindustan Shipyard 12.05.2018 TO 24.05.2018
46 16FE1A0356 Kondraju Sudheer Kumar Hindustan Shipyard 12.05.2018 TO 24.05.2018
47 16FE1A0357 Koppula Jaya Chandra Hindustan Shipyard 12.05.2018 TO 24.05.2018
48 16FE1A0358 Koppula Vinod Kumar Hindustan Shipyard 12.05.2018 TO 24.05.2018
49 16FE1A0359 Kotikala Pushpa Raju Hindustan Shipyard 12.05.2018 TO 24.05.2018
50 16FE1A0360 Kundra Ravi Teja Hindustan Shipyard 12.05.2018 TO 24.05.2018
51 16FE1A0361 Linga Teja Chowdary Hindustan Shipyard 12.05.2018 TO 24.05.2018
52 16FE1A0362 Machavarapu Mastan Hindustan Shipyard 12.05.2018 TO 24.05.2018
53 16FE1A0364 Marpu Rajesh Goel Hindustan Shipyard 12.05.2018 TO 24.05.2018
54 16FE1A0367 Mohammed Juned Ahmed Hindustan Shipyard 12.05.2018 TO 24.05.2018
55 16FE1A0368 Mohammed Obaid Ansari Hindustan Shipyard 12.05.2018 TO 24.05.2018

56
16FE1A0369 Mokkala Pavan Kumar Hindustan Shipyard 12.05.2018 TO 24.05.2018
57 16FE1A0370 Morla Bala Venkata Bharadwaj Hindustan Shipyard 12.05.2018 TO 24.05.2018
58 16FE1A0371 Mothukuri Satish Kumar Hindustan Shipyard 12.05.2018 TO 24.05.2018
59 16FE1A0372 Nattala Nikhil Hindustan Shipyard 12.05.2018 TO 24.05.2018
60 16FE1A0386 Poturaju Srinivasu Hindustan Shipyard 12.05.2018 TO 24.05.2018
61 16FE1A0387 Puttupu Devi Satya Prasad Hindustan Shipyard 12.05.2018 TO 24.05.2018
62 16FE1A0389 Rayapudi Nirikshan Kumar Hindustan Shipyard 12.05.2018 TO 24.05.2018
63 16FE1A0390 Salikineedi Suraj Abraham Kcp Sugar 03.05.2018 TO 10.05.2018
64 16FE1A0391 Satharla Harshavardhan Kcp Sugar 03.05.2018 TO 10.05.2018
65 16FE1A0393 Shaik Anwarbasha Kcp Sugar 03.05.2018 TO 10.05.2018
66 16FE1A0394 Shaik Farooq Kcp Sugar 03.05.2018 TO 10.05.2018
67 16FE1A0395 Shaik Kareem Akram Kcp Sugar 03.05.2018 TO 10.05.2018
68 16FE1A0396 Shaik Mastanvali Green Tech Industries 03.05.2017 TO 17.05.2017
69 16FE1A0397 Shaik Mohammad Umar Farooq Green Tech Industries 03.05.2017 TO 17.05.2017
70 16FE1A0398 Shaik Nagul Shareef Green Tech Industries 03.05.2017 TO 17.05.2017
71 16FE1A0399 Shaik Sameer Green Tech Industries 03.05.2017 TO 17.05.2017
72 16FE1A03A0 Shaik Shabaj Ahamad Green Tech Industries 03.05.2017 TO 17.05.2017
           
Academic Year: 2017-18
S.No Regd. No. Name Of The Student Internship Organization/ Institute Dates &Duration
1 15FE1A0311 Appana Durgapavankumar Hal 20.05.2018 TO 27.05.2018
2 15FE1A0312 Arul Surapaneni Hal 20.05.2018 TO 27.05.2018
3 15FE1A0313 Arumalla Anand Babu Hal 20.05.2018 TO 27.05.2018
4 15FE1A0314 Avula Vinodh Kumar Hal 20.05.2018 TO 27.05.2018
5 15FE1A0315 Bammidi Sai Praveen Hal 20.05.2018 TO 27.05.2018
6 15FE1A0316 Banavathu Pavan Naik Hal 20.05.2018 TO 27.05.2018
7 15FE1A0317 Bannaravuri Lohit Bhargav Hal 20.05.2018 TO 27.05.2018
8 15FE1A0318 Basam Pradeep Hal 20.05.2018 TO 27.05.2018
9 15FE1A0319 Billa Paavan Hal 20.05.2018 TO 27.05.2018
10 15FE1A0336 Derangula Naga Durga Prasad Hal 20.05.2018 TO 27.05.2018
11 15FE1A0337 Devabattina Vamsi Krishna Hal 20.05.2018 TO 27.05.2018
12 15FE1A0338 Devara Adithya Venkat Hal 20.05.2018 TO 27.05.2018
13 15FE1A0339 Dokala Srihari Hal 20.05.2018 TO 27.05.2018
14 15FE1A0340 Dunna Jaya Chandra Hal 20.05.2018 TO 27.05.2018
15 15FE1A0341 Dutta Rahul Chandra Hal 20.05.2018 TO 27.05.2018
16 15FE1A0353 Jogi Nanda Kishore Hal 20.05.2018 TO 27.05.2018
17 15FE1A0354 J Srinivas Chakravarthi Hal 20.05.2018 TO 27.05.2018
18 15FE1A0355 Jupalli Suresh Hal 20.05.2018 TO 27.05.2018
19 15FE1A0303 Alamanda Naga Sivamani Abhiram Hindustan Shipyard 12.05.2018 TO 24.05.2018
20 15FE1A0304 Alavala Dinakar Hindustan Shipyard 12.05.2018 TO 24.05.2018
21 15FE1A0305 Alla Sai Karthik Hindustan Shipyard 12.05.2018 TO 24.05.2018
22 15FE1A0306 Ambati Sandeep Reddy Hindustan Shipyard 12.05.2018 TO 24.05.2018
23 15FE1A0326 Chandrapati Venkata Naga Hemanth Hindustan Shipyard 12.05.2018 TO 24.05.2018

24
15FE1A0327 Chebathini Mohan Chandra Hindustan Shipyard 12.05.2018 TO 24.05.2018
25 15FE1A0328 Chebrolu Akhila Hindustan Shipyard 12.05.2018 TO 24.05.2018
26 15FE1A0329 Chelli Saraswathi Hindustan Shipyard 12.05.2018 TO 24.05.2018
27 15FE1A0330 Cherukuri Venkata Sai Kiran Hindustan Shipyard 12.05.2018 TO 24.05.2018
28 15FE1A0331 Chimakurthi Prem Kumar Hindustan Shipyard 12.05.2018 TO 24.05.2018
29 15FE1A0332 Chimata Srinu Hindustan Shipyard 12.05.2018 TO 24.05.2018
30 15FE1A0333 Chirumamilla Anjaneyulu Hindustan Shipyard 12.05.2018 TO 24.05.2018
31 15FE1A0334 D S V V Prashanth Hindustan Shipyard 12.05.2018 TO 24.05.2018
32 15FE1A0343 Epuru Raju Hindustan Shipyard 12.05.2018 TO 24.05.2018
33 15FE1A0344 Gajjela Anusha Hindustan Shipyard 12.05.2018 TO 24.05.2018
34 15FE1A0345 Garnepudi Premchand Hindustan Shipyard 12.05.2018 TO 24.05.2018
35 15FE1A0346 Gattu Gopala Sri Dhanush Hindustan Shipyard 12.05.2018 TO 24.05.2018
36 15FE1A0347 Goli Ravi Sankar Hindustan Shipyard 12.05.2018 TO 24.05.2018
37 15FE1A0348 Gollapalli Srikanth Hindustan Shipyard 12.05.2018 TO 24.05.2018
38 15FE1A0349 Gudivada Venkata Siva Naga Sai Manideep Hindustan Shipyard 12.05.2018 TO 24.05.2018
39 15FE1A0350 Gujjarlapudi Jaya Sai Hindustan Shipyard 12.05.2018 TO 24.05.2018

40
15FE1A0351 Guntupalli Avinash Hindustan Shipyard 12.05.2018 TO 24.05.2018
41 15FE1A0352 Ikkurthi Pavan Kumar Hindustan Shipyard 12.05.2018 TO 24.05.2018
42 15FE1A0356 Kakumanu Sthanakarasi Kcp Sugar 03.05.2018 TO 10.05.2018
43 15FE1A0357 Kallepalli Ravi Ankineedu Prasad Kcp Sugar 03.05.2018 TO 10.05.2018
44 15FE1A0358 Kancheti Gowthami Kcp Sugar 03.05.2018 TO 10.05.2018
45 15FE1A0359 Kanna Narendra Varma Kcp Sugar 03.05.2018 TO 10.05.2018
46 15FE1A0360 Karlapudi Sai Teja Kcp Sugar 03.05.2018 TO 10.05.2018
47 15FE1A0361 Kasukurthi Nava Kiran Kcp Sugar 03.05.2018 TO 10.05.2018
48 15FE1A0362 Kavuri Venkata Rama Krishna Kcp Sugar 03.05.2018 TO 10.05.2018
49 15FE1A0363 Kavuri Vinodkumar Kcp Sugar 03.05.2018 TO 10.05.2018
50 15FE1A0364 Kodali Lokesh Kcp Sugar 03.05.2018 TO 10.05.2018
51 15FE1A0365 Komarneni Sri Sai Babu Kcp Sugar 03.05.2018 TO 10.05.2018
52 15FE1A0366 Kommuri Anil Kumar Kcp Sugar 03.05.2018 TO 10.05.2018
53 15FE1A0307 Ammireddy Tilak Kumar Tata Advanced Systems 27.04.2018 TO 06.05.2018
54 15FE1A0308 Angalakuduru Harsha Vardhan Tata Advanced Systems 27.04.2018 TO 06.05.2018
55 15FE1A0309 Annavarapu Vamsi Krishna Tata Advanced Systems 27.04.2018 TO 06.05.2018

56
15FE1A0310 Anumula Shiva Ravi Kumar Tata Advanced Systems 27.04.2018 TO 06.05.2018
57 15FE1A0320 Bolagani Venkateswararao Tata Advanced Systems 27.04.2018 TO 06.05.2018
58 15FE1A0321 Bommala Srikanth Tata Advanced Systems 27.04.2018 TO 06.05.2018
59 15FE1A0322 Bommareddy Gagan Vihar Reddy Tata Advanced Systems 27.04.2018 TO 06.05.2018
60 15FE1A0323 Bondalapati Srimal Tata Advanced Systems 27.04.2018 TO 06.05.2018
61 15FE1A0324 Budida Gopi Chand Tata Advanced Systems 27.04.2018 TO 06.05.2018
62 15FE1A0325 Bulla Praveen Raju Tata Advanced Systems 27.04.2018 TO 06.05.2018
 
Academic Year: 2016-17
S.No Regd. No. Name Of The Student Internship Organization/ Institute Dates &Duration
1 14FE1A0335 Immadi Amaralingeswara Rao Bhavya Cement Ltd 11.05.2017 TO 21.05.2017
2 14FE1A0336 Jagathapu V S Sandeep Kumar Bhavya Cement Ltd 11.05.2017 TO 21.05.2017
3 14FE1A0342 Jonnalagadda Krishna Bhavya Cement Ltd 11.05.2017 TO 21.05.2017
4 14FE1A0343 Jyothi Kalyan Bhavya Cement Ltd 11.05.2017 TO 21.05.2017
5 14FE1A0357 Komatigunta Hari Babu Bhavya Cement Ltd 11.05.2017 TO 21.05.2017
6 14FE1A0358 Koppula Nagarjuna Bhavya Cement Ltd 11.05.2017 TO 21.05.2017
7 14FE1A0366 Mallola Joseph Stalin Bhavya Cement Ltd 11.05.2017 TO 21.05.2017
8 14FE1A0367 Mangalapurapu Pradeep Kumar Bhavya Cement Ltd 11.05.2017 TO 21.05.2017
9 14FE1A0368 Matta Guna Sekhar Bhavya Cement Ltd 11.05.2017 TO 21.05.2017
10 14FE1A0352 Kantamneni Venkata Veerendra Chakra Radar Poultry Equipments 24.04.2017 TO 01.05.2017
11 14FE1A0353 Kanumuri Krishna Chaitanya Chakra Radar Poultry Equipments 24.04.2017 TO 01.05.2017
12 14FE1A0372 Moparthi Suresh Chakra Radar Poultry Equipments 24.04.2017 TO 01.05.2017
13 14FE1A0373 Murthy Vinay Kumar Chakra Radar Poultry Equipments 24.04.2017 TO 01.05.2017
14 14FE1A0375 Nadendla Ranadeep Chakra Radar Poultry Equipments 24.04.2017 TO 01.05.2017
15 14FE1A0376 Naidu Sri Hari Chakra Radar Poultry Equipments 24.04.2017 TO 01.05.2017
16 14FE1A0377 Nalajala Yamini Chakra Radar Poultry Equipments 24.04.2017 TO 01.05.2017
17 14FE1A0378 Nallapareddy Vineeth Chakra Radar Poultry Equipments 24.04.2017 TO 01.05.2017
18 14FE1A0332 Gundala Prudhviraj Green Tech Industries 03.05.2017 TO 17.05.2017
19 14FE1A0333 Gunturu Ravikumar Reddy Green Tech Industries 03.05.2017 TO 17.05.2017
20 14FE1A0334 Guraja Raja Apoorv Green Tech Industries 03.05.2017 TO 17.05.2017
21 14FE1A0344 Kadiyam Vinaykumar Green Tech Industries 03.05.2017 TO 17.05.2017
22 14FE1A0346 Kakumanu Sai Prakash Green Tech Industries 03.05.2017 TO 17.05.2017
23 14FE1A0347 Kalahastri Gopi Chand Green Tech Industries 03.05.2017 TO 17.05.2017
24 14FE1A0348 Kalangi Sai Venkata Pavan Green Tech Industries 03.05.2017 TO 17.05.2017
25 14FE1A0350 Kanamarlapudi Anuvandhana Green Tech Industries 03.05.2017 TO 17.05.2017
26 14FE1A0351 Kandula Raju Green Tech Industries 03.05.2017 TO 17.05.2017
27 14FE1A0354 Kanuparthi Sesha Sai Sudheer Green Tech Industries 03.05.2017 TO 17.05.2017
28 14FE1A0355 Karyamsetty Nava Prem Chand Green Tech Industries 03.05.2017 TO 17.05.2017
29 14FE1A0356 Kasula Venkateswarlu Green Tech Industries 03.05.2017 TO 17.05.2017
30 14FE1A0369 Meduri Vithin Rao Green Tech Industries 03.05.2017 TO 17.05.2017
31 14FE1A0370 Moparthi Dayakar Green Tech Industries 03.05.2017 TO 17.05.2017
32 14FE1A0371 Moparthi Sai Sravani Green Tech Industries 03.05.2017 TO 17.05.2017
33 14FE1A0379 Nallapati Thirumala Rao Green Tech Industries 03.05.2017 TO 17.05.2017
34 14FE1A0380 Nandiraju Balaji Raju Green Tech Industries 03.05.2017 TO 17.05.2017

35
14FE1A0381 Narala Bhargav Green Tech Industries 03.05.2017 TO 17.05.2017
36 14FE1A0382 Nelaturi Ravi Teja Green Tech Industries 03.05.2017 TO 17.05.2017
37 14FE1A0374 Myla Geethik Sai Jcb Motors 11.05.2017 TO 21.05.2017
38 14FE1A0386 Padala Manideep Jcb Motors 11.05.2017 TO 21.05.2017
39 14FE1A0387 Paidi Harendra Jcb Motors 11.05.2017 TO 21.05.2017
40 14FE1A0388 Pamidi Suresh Jcb Motors 11.05.2017 TO 21.05.2017
41 14FE1A0389 Pamula Siva Naga Saiteja Jcb Motors 11.05.2017 TO 21.05.2017
42 14FE1A0395 Peramasani Vasanth Kumar Jcb Motors 11.05.2017 TO 21.05.2017
43 14FE1A0396 Pittu Harichandra Vara Prasad Reddy Jcb Motors 11.05.2017 TO 21.05.2017
44 14FE1A0397 Potharlanka Lakshmaiah Jcb Motors 11.05.2017 TO 21.05.2017
45 14FE1A03B0 Rodda Sasi Kumar Jcb Motors 11.05.2017 TO 21.05.2017