COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING



Academic Year:2019-20

List of Students who received incentives for NPTEL
S.No Reg. No. Name of the Student Position (Gold/Silver/Elite/Completed) Incentive    (Rs)
1 16FE1A0519 B Manikanta Reddy ELITE + SILVER 7000
2 16FE1A0549 I.Revathi ELITE + SILVER 7000
3 16FE1A0515 B.Kalpana Elite 5000
4 16FE1A0530 Ch.Tulasiram Elite 5000
5 16FE1A0511 Ardhalapudi Sowjanya ELITE+SILVER 7000
6 16FE1A0546 Gurrala Vyshnavi ELITE + GOLD 10000
7 16FE1A0544 G.V.Saidivya ELITE+SILVER 7000
8 16FE1A0517 B.Lakshmi Prathyusha Elite 5000
9 16FE1A0552 J.Ashish Varma Elite 5000
10 16FE1A0558 K.K.Surya Prakash successfully completed 3000
11 16FE1A0556 K.Yamini successfully completed 3000
12 16FE1A0504 Aisha Parheen Shaik Successfully completed 3000
13 16FE1A0528 Ch.Ashok Kumar Reddy Elite 5000
14 16FE1A0521 B.Apurva Elite+silver 7000
15 16FE1A0520 B.Geetanjali successfully completed 3000
16 16FE1A0532 D. Naga Jyothi Elite 5000
17 16FE1A0547 G.Sravanthi successfully completed 3000
18 16FE1A0551 J . Lakshmi Lahari Elite 5000
19 16FE1A0538 G.Aruna Kumari successfully completed 3000
20 16FE1A0564 K.V.Ramani
Elite+gold (Top 5)
10000
21 16FE1A0574 K.Santhi Elite 5000
22 16FE1A0567 K.Divya Successfully Completed 3000
23 16FE1A05C0 S.Raja Rajeswari Successfully Completed 3000
24 16FE1A05A2 N.Harshitha Successfully Completed 3000
25 16FE1A05B7 P.Vishnu Sri Successfully Completed 3000
26 16FE1A0585 M. Srikanth Elite 5000
27 16FE1A0584 M. Hari Prakash Elite+silver 7000
28 16FE1A0582 M. Ramya Elite 5000
29  16FE1A0579 Lakshmi Prasanna. Ch successfully completed 3000
30 16FE1A05G3 Voleti Preethi Successfully Completed 3000
31 16FE1A05G4 Voleti Venkata Priyanka Devi Successfully Completed 3000
32 16FE1A05C7 Shaik Bade Khasim Saheb ELITE + SILVER 7000
33 16FE1A05E1 Swarna Madhu Hasitha Successfully Completed 3000
34 16FE1A05G6 Yadlapalli Srujana Successfully Completed 3000
35 16FE1A05G2 Vepuri Uma Maheswari Successfully Completed 3000
36 16FE1A05D4 Shaik Lal Jan Basha Elite 5000
37 16FE1A05H1 Y Yoga Akshitha Vyshnavi Sinha ELITE + SILVER 7000
38 16FE1A05F9 Vema Rama Sarvani Elite 5000
39 16FE1A05F1 Utukuri Kavya Successfully Completed 3000
40 16FE1A05E0 S.Vaagdevi Elite 5000
List of Student achievements in Online Courses
S.No Name of the Student Regd. Number Online Course Name Organization/ Institute Dates & Duration Participation/ Prize
1 L Lakshmi Mounika 18FE1A0577 Programming in Java NPTEL Jan-Apr 2020 Scored 100%
2 Padarthi Sowmika 18FE1A05A2 The Joy of Computing Python NPTEL Jan-Apr 2020 Scored 99%
3 Krothapalli Srinath 18FE1A0574 The Joy of Computing Python NPTEL Jan-Apr 2020 Scored 98%
4 Y. Lakshmi Pravallika 17FE1A05E9 Data Base Management System NPTEL July  to September, 2019 Scored 68% (Elite)
5 G. Vidya Raja Rajeswari 17FE1A0548 Machine Learning Libraries in Python Udemy 22 November 2019 Certificate of Completion
6 Y. Lakshmi Pravallika 17FE1A05E9 Python Data Structures University of Michigan (course Era) 10th February, 2019 Certificate of Completion
7 Y. Lakshmi Pravallika 17FE1A05E9 Programming for Everybody (Getting Started with Python) University of Michigan (course Era) 25th August, 2019 Certificate of Completion
8 Jayanthi 17FE1A05D6 Python 3 Tutorial course SOLO Learn 10th July, 2019 Certificate of Completion
9 Jayanthi 17FE1A05D6 SQL Fundamentals course SOLO Learn 02nd October, 2019 Certificate of Completion
10 Y. Lakshmi Pravallika 17FE1A05E9 HTML Fundamentals SOLO Learn 16th November,2019 Certificate of Completion
11 N. B S D Ravi Teja 16FE1A0599 Introduction to Data Science in Python   University of Michigan (course Era) 06th February 2019 Course Completion
12 N. B S D Ravi Teja 16FE1A0599 Introduction to the Internet of Things and Embedded Systems University of California, Irvine (Course Era) 6th June, 2019 Course Completion
13 N. Bala Sai Durga Ravi Teja 16FE1A0599 The Raspberry Pi Platform and Python Programming for the Raspberry Pi University of California, Irvine (Course Era) 6th October, 2019 Participation
14 P Ishrath 17FE1A05A6 Programming for Everybody (Getting Started with Python) University of Michigan (coursera) 4.9.2019 Completed Online Course
15 N. Akhila 17FE1A0591 Prog. for Everybody (Getting Started with Python) University of Michigan (coursera) 26.10.2019 Participated
16 Jayanthi 17FE1A05D6 HTML Fundamentals HTML 12.09.2019 Certificate of Completion
17 G. Vidya Raja Rajeswari 17FE1A0548 Python for Data Science course Edustart Now September 2019 Excellent Grade
18 Ch. Keerthi 17FE1A0525 Python for Data Science course Edustart Now September 2019 Excellent Grade
19 Lanka Lakshmi Mounika 18FE1A0577 Course on Programming,Data Structures and Algorithms TCS ION 02/05/20-12/05/20 Certificate of Completion
20 Lanka Lakshmi Mounika 18FE1A0577 Career Edge - Knockdown the Lockdown TCS ION 02/05/20-5/05/20 Certificate of Completion
21 Lanka Lakshmi Mounika 18FE1A0577 Online Course on “Core Java Made Easy” Udemy 27/5/2020 Certificate of Completion
22 Kanchi Sai Jyosthana 18FE1A0555 Programming for Everybody (Getting Started with Python) University of Michigan (Coursera) 11/4/2020 Certificate of Completion
23 Kanchi Sai Jyosthana 18FE1A0555 Python Data Structures(Coursera) University of Michigan (Coursera) 22/6/2020 Certificate of Completion
24 Kanchi Sai Jyosthana 18FE1A0555 The Joy of Computing Python NPTEL Jul-Oct 2020 Certificate of Completion
25 Sneha Poothankottil 18FE1A05A0 Programming,Data Structures and Algorithms NPTEL Jan-Mar 2020 Certificate of Completion
26 Kanchi.Sai Jyosthana 18FE1A0555 Course on Introduction to HTML5 University of Michigan (Coursera) 22/05/2020 Certificate of Completion
27 Krothapalli Srinath 18FE1A0574 Learn Software Testing Certification course Eduonix Learning Solutions 25/06/2020 Certificate of Completion
28 Borraju.Sivanagaraju 18FE1A0513 Programming for Everybody (Getting Started with Python) University of Michigan (Coursera) 05/04/2020 Certificate of Completion
29 Kokkiligadda Naga Pavani 18FE1A0564 Career Edge - Knockdown the Lockdown TCS ION 14-05-2020 Certificate of Completion
30 Yadala Rajyalakshmi 18FE1A05G3 Preliminary English Test Cambridge Assessment 21-05-2019 Certificate of Completion
31 Munagala Jyothirmai 18FE1A0589 Programming In Java NPTEL 16-06-2020 Certificate of Completion
32 Munagala Jyothirmai 18FE1A0589 Career Edge - Knockdown the Lockdown TCS ION 14-06-2020 Certificate of Completion
33 Munagala Jyothirmai 18FE1A0589 Interview Skills TCS ION 10-06-2020 Certificate of Completion
34 Munagala Jyothirmai 18FE1A0589 Communication Skills TCS ION 20-05-2020 Certificate of Completion
35 Vadranam Naga Sriram 18FE1A05F2 Career Edge - Knockdown the Lockdown TCS ION 05-05-2020 Certificate of Completion
36 Vadranam Naga Sriram 18FE1A05F2 Programming In Java NPTEL 16-06-2020 Certificate of Completion
37 Vadranam Naga Sriram 18FE1A05F2 CSS & Javascript - Certificate Course for Beginners Udemy 26-04-2020 Certificate of Completion
38 Vadranam Naga Sriram 18FE1A05F2 Fronted Fundamentals PIRPLE 19-04-2020 Certificate of Completion
39 Dasari Sai Swapna Latha 18FE1A0528 Preliminary English Test Cambridge Assessment 21-05-2019 Certificate of Completion
40 Konda Poojitha 18FE1A0566 Career Edge - Knockdown the Lockdown TCS ION 14-05-2020 Certificate of Completion
41 Kolli Bhavya Sri 18FE1A0565 Programming In Java NPTEL 16-06-2020 Certificate of Completion

Academic Year:2018-19

List of Student achievements in Sports
S.No Name of the Student Regd. Number Sport name Organization/ Institute Dates & Duration Participation/ Prize
1 G.H.V.R.S.Ram Kumar 16FE1A0545 Interclub Taekwondo championship Taekwondo association ,Guntur July 29th 2018 Gold medal
2 G.H.V.R.S.Ram Kumar 16FE1A0545 Taekwondo Vignan sports fete 7th -8th Dec 2018 Silver Place
3 G.H.V.R.S.Ram Kumar 16FE1A0545 Wushu Championship Wushu association ,Guntur 2018 3rd Place
4 S Sowjanya 17FE1A05C6 ThrowBall Vignan University 26th Jan,2018 2nd prize
5 G Navya Sree 17FE1A0541 Throw ball Vignan’s Lara 26th Jan 2018 2 nd Prize
6 G.H.V.R.S.Ram Kumar 16FE1A0545 Taekwondo Promotion test World Taekwondo Headquarters 21st Sep 2018 Completed
7 S .Anusha 17FE1A05F3 Throwball Vignan University 7th – 8th Dec 2018 Appreciation
8 P.Aparna 17FE1A05A2 Student Coordniator of BasketBall Team Vignan University 7th – 8th Dec 2018 Appreciation
9 K.Sai Manaswini 17FE1A0566 Student Coordniator of BasketBall Team Vignan University 7th – 8th Dec 2018 Appreciation
10 Jayanthi 17FE1A05D6 Tennicoit Vignan University 7th – 8th Dec 2018 Appreciation
11 Spoorthy K 17FE1A0563 Student coordinator Vignan’s Sports Fete 7th – 8th Dec 2018 Appreciation
12 K.SudheerChowdary 16FE1A0566 Volleyball VignanMahotsav 5th -6th Jan 2018 Participation
13 K.SudheerChowdary 16FE1A0566 Sports Fete Vignan’s University 7th -8th Dec 2018 Participaton
List of Student achievements in Others
S.No Name of the Student Regd. Number Event Name Organization/ Institute Dates & Duration Participation/ Prize
1 K.Sudheer Chowdary 16FE1A0566 Troubleshoot JNTUK Narsaraopet 24th Sept 2018 1st Prize
2 K.Sudheer Chowdary 16FE1A0566 Venture Pomp JNTUK Narsaraopet 24th Sept 2018 1st Prize
3 K.Sudheer Chowdary 16FE1A0566 Quizzy Buzzy Viva VVIT 21st Dec 2018 1st Prize
4 K.Sudheer Chowdary 16FE1A0566 Technical Quiz KHIT Sep 11th 2018 1st prize
5 K.V Ramani 16FE1A0564 Technical Quiz KITS 2019 1st Prize
6 K.SudheerChowdary 16FE1A0566 Debugging KITS 2019 1st prize
7 K Santhi 16FE1A0574 Polyglot event Bapatla Engineering college Feb 15th& 16th 2019 1st Prize
8 K.SudheerChowdary 16FE1A0566 Poster Presentation KHIT Sep 11th 2018 1st prize
9 K.SudheerChowdary 16FE1A0566 PPT Chebrolu Engineering College 10th Mar 2018 2nd  prize
10 M.Sowmya Deepthi 16FE1A0583 Inquizitive JNTUK Narsaraopet 24th Sept 2018 2ND Prize
11 K Santhi 16FE1A0574 Technical Quiz Bapatla Engineering college Feb 15th& 16th 2019 2nd  Prize
12 K.Sudheer Chowdary 16FE1A0566 Iron out the Insignia VVIT 15th Sep 2018 2nd Prize
13 K.Sudheer Chowdary 16FE1A0566 Project expo QIS 10th March 2018 2nd Prize
14 B Bala Tejaswi 15FE1A0512 Project Expo KITS 2019 2nd prize
15 V. Gopi Manoj 15FE1A0540 Project Expo KITS 2019 2nd prize
16 B. Saketh Ram 15FE1A0521 Project Expo KITS 2019 2nd prize
17 V. Gopi Manoj 15FE1A0540 Technical Quiz KITS 2019 2nd prize
18 K.Sudheer Chowdary 16FE1A0566 Tech hunt VVIT 15th Sep 2018 2nd Prize
19 K.Sudheer Chowdary 16FE1A0566 Technical Quiz KITS 2019 2nd  prize
20 S.Raja Rajeswari 16FE1A05C0 Technical Quiz Bapatla Engineering college Feb 15th& 16th 2019 2nd Prize
21 G S V Meghana 16FE1A0534 Technical Quiz VLITS 21-23 February, 2019 Merit
22 K.SudheerChowdary 16FE1A0566 Mental math FACE -- Merit
23 I.Revathi 16FE1A0549 Academic topper JNTUk Nov-May, 2019 Merit
24 Y. Lakshmi Pravallika 17FE1A05E9 Academic Topper JNTU K 2018-19 Merit
25 G S V Meghana 16FE1A0534 Geek Diva Hackathon Ggk tech 17th feb-2nd march Participation
26 I.Revathi 16FE1A0549 Bug Hunt UCEK 2nd – 3rd march,19 Participation
27 I.Revathi 16FE1A0549 PREZENT IT UCEK 2nd – 3rd march, 2019 Participation
28 I.Revathi 16FE1A0549 Project Expo VFSTR 21st – 23rd Feb, 2019 Participation
29 Atcha. Naga Mounika 16FE1A0513 Geek Diva Hackathon Ggk tech 17th feb-2nd march Participation
30 K.Sai Babu 16FE1A0562 Tech hunt VVIT 15th Sep 2018 Participation
31 K.Sudheer Chowdary 16FE1A0566 Tech View VVIT 15th Sep 2018 Participation
32 Atcha. Naga Mounika 16FE1A0513 Technical Quiz Vignan’s University 21st-23rd Feb 2019 Participation
33 G.Sai Sucharitha 16FE1A0540 Grand Toast masters FACE -- Participation
34 K.Sai Babu 16FE1A0562 Tech View VVIT 15th Sep 2018 Participation
35 K.Sai Babu 16FE1A0562 Iron out the Insignia VVIT 15th Sep 2018 Participation
36 K.Sudheer Chowdary 16FE1A0566 Technical Quiz SaiTirumala NVR Engineering college 2nd Mar 2018 Participation
37 A.Sowjanya 16FE1A0511 Project Expo VFSTR 21st-23rd Feb, 2018 Participation
38 K.Sudheer Chowdary 16FE1A0566 Project Expo KHIT Sep 11th 2018 Participation
39 N.B.S.D.RaviTeja 16FE1A0599 Project expo Vignan’s University 21st-23rd Feb 2019 Participation
40 P.Venkata Satish 16FE1A05B0 Project expo Vignan’s University 21st-23rd Feb 2019 Participation
41 K.Sumanth 16FE1A0569 Technicial Quiz Vignan’s University 2nd -3rd Feb 2018 Participation
42 G Navya Sree 17FE1A0541 Project expo Vignan’s University 21-23 Feb 2019 Participation
43 M.Vyshnavi 16FE1A0586 Project expo Vignan’s University 21st-23rd Feb 2019 Participation
44 B.Manikanta 16FE1A0519 Project expo Vignan’s University 21st-23rd Feb 2019 Participation
45 S.Raja Rajeswari 16FE1A05C0 Project expo Vignan’s University 21st-23rd Feb 2019 Participation
46 K.V Ramani 16FE1A0564 Project expo KITS 2019 Participation
47 Bade Kalpana 16FE1A0515 Project expo Vignan’s University 21st-23rd Feb 2019 Participation
48 Popuri. Madhurya 16FE1A05B5 Project expo Vignan’s University 21st-23rd Feb 2019 Participation
49 K Tejaswi 17FE1A0564 Project expo Vignan University 21st – 23rd Feb 2019 Participation
50 G V Raja Rajeswari 17FE1A0548 Project expo Vignan University 21st – 23rd Feb 2019 Participation
51 Ch Keerthi 17FE1A0525 Project expo Vignan University 21st – 23rd Feb 2019 Participation
52 K.Rekha Pavani 16FE1A0555 Project expo Vignan’s University 21st-23rd Feb 2019 Participation
53 K.Sudheer Chowdary 16FE1A0566 Technical Quiz ST.Mary’s group of Institutions Mar 7th -9th  2018 Participation
54 M.Sowmya Deepthi 16FE1A0583 Technical Quiz Bapatla Engineering college Feb 15th& 16th 2019 Participation
55 P  Ishrath 17FE1A05A6 Paper Presentation Vignan’s university 21st-23rd Feb 2019 Participation
56 P. Surya Sindhu 17FE1A05B0 Paper Presentation VFSTR 21-23 February, 2019 Participation
57 P. Surya Sindhu 17FE1A05B0 Poster Presentation UCEN, JNTUK 21st December, 2018 Participated
58 S.Raja Rajeswari 16FE1A05C0 PPT Bapatla Engineering college Feb 15th& 16th 2019 Participation
59 K Santhi 16FE1A0574 PPT Bapatla Engineering college Feb 15th& 16th 2019 Participation
60 K.SudheerChowdary 16FE1A0566 PPT SaiTirumala NVR EngineringCollge 2nd Mar 2018 Participation
61 Komma reddy. Divya 16FE1A0567 PPT Bapatla Engineering college Feb 15th& 16th 2019 Participation
62 K.Rekha Pavani 16FE1A0555 Bug Hunt(Final Round) JNTUK 2nd& 3rd March 2019 Participation
63 K.Rekha Pavani 16FE1A0555 Prezentit JNTUK 2nd& 3rd March 2019 Participation
64 B.Manikanta 16FE1A0519 Prezentit JNTUK 2nd&3rd March 2019 Participation
65 B.Manikanta 16FE1A0519 Bug Hunt(final round) JNTUK 2nd&3rd March 2019 Participation
66 Harshitha N 16FE1A05A2 Full stack Web Development NEC 9th-12th Nov 2018 Participation
67 G Navya Sree 17FE1A0541 Internshala Student Partner Internshala Dec 2018 Participation
68 G Navya Sree 17FE1A0541 Campus ambassador Eyewear labs May 2019 Participation
69 K Santhi 16FE1A0574 National level Student Technical Symposium-Trouble Shoot JNTUK Narsaraopet 24th Sept 2018 Participation
70 K Santhi 16FE1A0574 Inquizitive JNTUK Narsaraopet 24th Sept 2018 Participation
71 K Santhi 16FE1A0574 Blind Coding Bapatla Engineering college Feb 15th& 16th 2019 Participation
72 Komma reddy. Divya 16FE1A0567 National level Student Technical Symposium-Trouble Shoot JNTUK Narsaraopet 24th Sept 2018 Participation
73 Komma reddy. Divya 16FE1A0567 Inquizitive JNTUK Narsaraopet 24th Sept 2018 Participation
74 Komma reddy. Divya 16FE1A0567 Polyglot event Bapatla Engineering college   Feb 15th& 16th 2019 Participation
75 S.Raja Rajeswari 16FE1A05C0 Polyglot event Bapatla Engineering college Feb 15th& 16th 2019 Participation
76 S.Raja Rajeswari 16FE1A05C0 Blind Coding Bapatla Engineering college Feb 15th& 16th 2019 Participation
77 S.Raja Rajeswari 16FE1A05C0 Inquizitive JNTUK Narsaraopet 24th Sept 2018 Participation
78 S.Raja Rajeswari 16FE1A05C0 National level Student Technical Symposium-Trouble Shoot JNTUK Narsaraopet 24th Sept 2018 Participation
79 A.Phanindra 16FE1A0503 Projeckto JNTUK 2nd -3rd Mar 2019 Participation
80 Dasari. Kousalya 16FE1A0531 Prezentit JNTUK Narsaraopet 24th Sept 2018 Participation
81 K.Tejaswi 16FE1A0554 National level conference on latest trends in new era of English language ,literature&cultural studies Anveshana educational & research foundation Feb 23rd 2019 Participation
82 Komma reddy. Divya 16FE1A0567 Blind Coding Bapatla Engineering college Feb 15th& 16th 2019 Participation
83 M.Sowmya Deepthi 16FE1A0583 Polyglot event Bapatla Engineering college Feb 15th& 16th 2019 Participation
84 M.Sowmya Deepthi 16FE1A0583 Blind Coding Bapatla Engineering college Feb 15th& 16th 2019 Participation
2018-2019 Achievements in Online Courses
S.No Name of the Student Regd. Number Course Name Organization/ Institute Dates & Duration Participation/ Prize
1 B.Manikanta 16FE1A0519 Programming with python Internshala July 24th 2018 Scored 98%
2 K.V Ramani 16FE1A0564 Joy of computing using Python NPTEL Jul-Oct 2018 Scored 95%
3 P. Surya Sindhu 17FE1A05B0 Joy of computing using python NPTEL Jul-Oct, 2018 Scored (93%)
4 G Vyshnavi 16FE1A0546 Programming in JAVA NPTEL Jan-Apr 2019 Scored 91%
5 D Sravani 17FE1A0533 Programming in JAVA NPTEL Jan – April 2019 89% score
6 I.Revathi 16FE1A0549 Programming in Java NPTEL Jan-Apr,2019 Scored 84% (Elite)
7 B.Manikanta 16FE1A0519 Programming in JAVA NPTEL Jan-Apr 2019 Scored 84%
8 I.Revathi 16FE1A0549 Problem Solving through prog. in c NPTEL July-oct,2018 Scored 76%
9 A.Sowjanya 16FE1A0511 NPTEL-Programming in Java NPTEL Jan-april, 2019 Scored 77% (Elite)
10 Y. Yoga Vyshnavi Sinha 16FE1A05H1 Programming in Java Course NPTEL Jan-apr, 2019 Scored 77% (Elite)
11 Bade Kalpana 16FE1A0515 Problem solving through Programming in C NPTEL July –Oct 2018 Scored 74%         
12 K.V Ramani 16FE1A0564 Data base Manage systems NPTEL Aug-Sep 2018 Scored 71%
13 K Santhi 16FE1A0574 Programming ,Data structures an algorithms using Python NPTEL Aug-Sep 2018 Scored 67%
14 K Santhi 16FE1A0574 Introduction to Machine Learning NPTEL Aug-Oct 2018 Scored 66%
15 Bade Kalpana 16FE1A0515 Programming ,Data structures an algorithms using Python NPTEL Aug-Sep 2018 Scored 63%           
16 S.Raja Rajeswari 16FE1A05C0 Introduction to Machine Learning NPTEL Aug-Oct 2018 Scored 56%
17 A.Sowjanya 16FE1A0511 NPTEL-Joy of Computing using Python NPTEL Jan-april, 2019 Scored 55%
18 K Divya 16FE1A0567 Introduction to Machine Learning NPTEL Aug-Oct 2018 Scored 52%
19 Harshitha N 16FE1A05A2 Introduction to Machine Learning NPTEL Aug-Oct 2018 Scored 51%
20 S.Raja Rajeswari 16FE1A05C0 Programming ,Data structures an algorithms using Python NPTEL Aug-Sep 2018 Scored 46%
21 Y. Yoga Vyshnavi Sinha 16FE1A05H1 Problem Solving through programming in c NPTEL Jan-apr, 2019 Scored 43%
22 D Sravani 17FE1A0533 Course on Programming in C++ NPTEL Jan –March 2019 40% score
23 I.Revathi 16FE1A0549 Programming for Everybody NPTEL 26thjan, 2019 Merit
24 I.Revathi 16FE1A0549 Pyton Data Structures NPTEL 14th march, 2019 Merit
    25 Harshith M 18FE1A0546 Cambridge Assessment English test Cambridge April 2019 Merit
26 A.Phanindra 16FE1A0503 JAVA Tutorial course Solo Learn 22nd July 2018 Completed
27 K Sai Jyosthana 18FE1A0555 Cambridge Assessment English test Cambridge April 019 Distinction
28 K Spoorthy 17FE1A0563 Cambridge Assessment English Test Cambridge March 2018 Grade C
29 N.B.S.D.RaviTeja 16FE1A0599 Python data structures course University Of Michigan (Coursera) Apr 19 2019 Participation
30 N.B.S.D.RaviTeja 16FE1A0599 Programming for everybody(Getting started with Python) University Of Michigan (Coursera) 22nd May 2019 Participation
31 Bade Kalpana 16FE1A0515 Programming for everybody (Getting started with Python) University Of Michigan 22nd May 2019 Online certification
32 G Vyshnavi 16FE1A0546 Prezentit NPTEL 2nd&3rd March 2019 Participation
33 K Gopi Rao 17FE1A0574 Course on Programming for everybody (Getting started with Python) Universty of Michigan(course era) March 18th 2019 Online certification
34 B.Manikanta 16FE1A0519 Python data structures course University Of Michigan Apr 19 2019 Online certification
35 S .Anusha 17FE1A05F3 Cambridge Assessment English Test Cambridge March 2019 Council of Europe level B1
36 G V Raja Rajeswari 17FE1A0548 Cambridge Assessment English Test Cambridge March 2019 Participation
37 G Navya Sree 17FE1A0541 Cambridge Assessment English Test Cambridge March 2019 Council of Europe level B1
38 K Tejaswi 17FE1A0564 Cambridge Assessment English Test Cambridge March 2019 Council of Europe level B1
39 Jyothi P 17FE1A0577 Cambridge Assessment English Test Cambridge March 2019 Council of Europe level B1
40 D Sravani 17FE1A0533 Cambridge Assessment English Test Cambridge March 2019 Council of Europe level B1
41 K.Rekha Pavani 16FE1A0555 Programming for everybody University Of Michigan 22nd May 2019 Online certification
42 K.Rekha Pavani 16FE1A0555 Python Tutorial course Solo Learn 30th Jan 2019 Participation
43 Popuri. Madhurya 16FE1A05B5 Cambridge Assessment English Test Cambridge March 2019 Grade C
44 Kanchi Sai Jyosthana 18FE1A0555 Preliminary English Test Cambridge Assessment English 06/04/2019 Participation
45 Bondili Sowmya 18FE1A0512 Preliminary English Test Cambridge Assessment English 06/04/2019 Participation
Academic Toppers and Best Out Going Students
S.No Reg.No Name of the student Position (FIRST/SECOND/THIRD) Incentive    (Rs)
1.        17FE1A0519 Boyina Siva Pavani FIRST 10000
2.        17FE1A05F3 S Durga Anusha SECOND 5000
3.        17FE1A05E9 YLakshmi Pravallika THIRD 3000
4.        17FE1A0533 Devarakonda Sravani FIRST 10000
5.        17FE1A0540 Garthchatri Kalpana SECOND 5000
6.        17FE1A0532 Deepak Reddy K THIRD 3000
7.        16FE1A0591 Miriyampalli Gopinadh FIRST 10000
8.        16FE1A0515 Bade Kalpana SECOND 5000
9.        16FE1A0549 I Revathi V Lakshmi THIRD 3000
10.    16FE1A0582 Madhira Ramya FIRST 10000
11.    16FE1A0515 Bade Kalpana SECOND 5000
12.    16FE1A0591 Miriyampalli Gopinadh THIRD 3000
13.    15FE1A0580 Kurra Himaja FIRST 10000
14.    15FE1A0510 Bhupati Rajyalakshmi SECOND 5000
15.    15FE1A0572 Kopanathi Rohini THIRD 3000

Academic Year:2017-18

2017-2018 Achievements in sports
S.No. Name of the Student Regd. Number Participated Event (Internship/ Seminar/ Paper presentation/ Project Expo/ Quiz/ Cultural/ Sports, etc.) Organization/ Institute Dates & Duration Participation/ Prize
1 M.Satish 15FE1A0598 Table tennis-Sports JNTUK 1st & 2nd Feb,2018 2nd prize
2 CH V V Sai Ram Kumar 16FE1A0545 Taekwondo Champion ship-2017 District Taekwondo Association 03-09-2017 Bronze
List of Student achievements in Others
S.No. Name of the Student Regd. Number Participated Event (Internship/ Seminar/ Paper presentation/ Project Expo/ Quiz/ Cultural/ Sports, etc.) Organization/ Institute Dates & Duration Participation/ Prize
1 A. Naga Mounika 16FE1A0513 Drop Box Using by Python   The Hindu 03.12.2017 Participation
2 N. Bala Sai Durga Ravi Teja 16FE1A0599 Drop Box Using by Python The Hindu 03.12.2017 Participation
3 K. Sudheer Chowdary 16FE1A0566 Mind Reading QIS College of Engineering & Technology, Ongole 10.03.2018 Participation
4 K. Sudheer Chowdary 16FE1A0566 Project Expo St. Marys groups 7th-9th March, 2018 Appreciation
5 K. Sudheer Chowdary 16FE1A0566 Master Orator Championship EFH 23.07.2017 Participation
6 K. Sudheer Chowdary 16FE1A0566 Technical Quiz VFSTR 2nd& 3rd February 2018 Participation
7 K.B.V Sri Lekha 15FE1A0537 Creative Writing Vignan’s Foundation for Science, Technology & Research 2nd& 3rd Feb , 2108 Participation
8 K.B.V Sri Lekha 15FE1A0537 Word Master Vignan’s Foundation for Science, Technology & Research 2nd& 3rd Feb , 2108 Participation
9 K. Teja Sri 16FE1A0578 Master Orator Championship   EFH 23.07.2017 Participation
10 K. Tejaswi 16FE1A0554 National Level Student Technical Meet KITS 2017 Participation
11 G. Vidya Raja Rajeswari 17FE1A0548 Tandav (Classical Solo) Vignan’s Foundation for Science, Technology & Research 2nd& 3rd February 2018 Participation
   12 B. Kalpana 16FE1A0515 Fundamentals Training for Digital Marketing Google -- Participation
Academic Toppers and Best Out Going Students
S.No Reg.No Name of the student Position (FIRST/SECOND/THIRD) Incentive    (Rs)
1.        16FE1A0555 K Rekha Pavani FIRST 10000
2.        16FE1A0563 K R Madhavi Latha SECOND 5000
3.        16FE1A0549 I Revathi V Lakshmi THIRD 3000
4.        15FE1A05D6 Shaik Nageena FIRST 10000
5.        15FE1A0510 Bhupati Rajyalakshmi SECOND 5000
6.        15FE1A0580 Kurra Himaja THIRD 3000
7.        14FE1A0552 Gorantla Deepthi Best OUTGOING student 10000

Academic Year:2016-17

Academic Toppers and Best Out Going Students
S.No Reg.No Name of the student Position (FIRST/SECOND/THIRD) Incentive    (Rs)
1.        15FE1A05D1 Riddhi J Katira FIRST 10000
2.        15FE1A0510 Bhupati Rajyalakshmi SECOND 5000
3.        14FE1A05G3 Valiveti Sita Bhavika FIRST 10000
4.        14FE1A05F0 Syed Akhil SECOND 5000
5.        13FE1A0573 Kurra Manikanteswar Yasaswi Best OUTGOING student 10000
Best Sports person 10000

Academic Year Total No. of Final Year Students(N) No. of students placed in companies or Government Sector(x) No. of students admitted to higher studies No. of students turned entrepreneur in engineering/technology(z) % of Students
2021-22 179 150 0
2020-21 142 118 5 0 86.00
2019-20 162 133 4 0 85.00
2018-19 172 132 10 1 83.00
2017-18 173 126 14 1 82.00
2016-17 141 95 14 2 79.00

2019-2020 student achievements in Internships
S. No. Name of the Student Regd. Number Internships Organization/ Institute Dates & Duration Participation/ Prize
1 Sk. Reshma 17FE1A05B9 Web & App Development Internship RamsonTechlabs. 1st -15th June, 2019 Participation
2 Sk. Reshma 17FE1A05B9 Internet of Things Internship RamsonTechlabs. 10th May-10th June, 2019 Participation
3 Durga Anusha Suraparaju 17FE1A05F3 Internet of Things Internship RamsonTechlabs. 10th May-10th June, 2019 Participation
4 SuraparajuDurga Anusha 17FE1A05F3 Web & App Development Internship RamsonTechlabs. 1st-15th June, 2019 Participation
5 Sowjanya Sunkari 17FE1A05C6 Internet of Things Internship RamsonTechlabs. 10th May-10th June, 2019 Participation
6 Sowjanya Sunkari 17FE1A05C6 Web & App Development Internship RamsonTechlabs. 1st-15th June, 2019 Participation
7 Sagi Lakshmi Samrajyam 17FE1A05B4 Web & App Development Internship RamsonTechlabs. 1st-15th June, 2019 Participation
8 Lakshmi Samrajyam S 17FE1A05B4 Internet of Things Internship RamsonTechlabs. 10th May-10th June, 2019 Participation
9 P.Naga Jyothi 17FE1A0577 Internet of Things Internship   RamsonTechLabs 10th may-10th June, 2019 Participation
10 M Deepika 17FE1A0581 Programming with python Internship Internshala 1st July- 12th August, 2019 Participation
11 D. Kousalya 16FE1A0531 Machine Learning Using Python Internship Pantech Solutions 11th-15th June, 2019 Participated
12 K. Yamini 16FE1A0556 Machine Learning Using Python Internship Pantech Solutions 5th-15th June, 2019 Certificate of Completion
13 Y Y A Vyshanvi Sinha 16FE1A0556 Machine Learning Using Python Internship Pantech Solutions 16th-22nd  June, 2019 Certificate of Completion
14 K. Sai Manaswini 17FE1A0566 Study of Development & Deploying of Websites Internship THE VOICE 16th May-16th June, 2019 Participation
15 G. NavyaSree 17FE1A0541 Eyewear Labs.com internship Eyewear  Labs.com 16.05.2019 to 16.06.2019 Participated
2018-2019 achievements in internships
S.No. Name of the Student Regd. Number Internships Organization/ Institute Dates & Duration Participation/ Prize
1 Popuri. Madhurya 16FE1A05B5 Internship on IOT using Python PantechProEd Pvt.Ltd 12th -16th Nov 2018 Completed
2 Nagalingam.Vinuthna 16FE1A0597 Internship on IOT using Python PantechProEd Pvt.Ltd 12th -16th Nov 2018 Completed
3 P.Sai Sreejha 16FE1A05B6 Internship on IOT using Python PantechProEd Pvt.Ltd 12th -16th Nov 2018 Completed
4 A.Phanindra 16FE1A0503 Internship on IOT using Python PantechProEd Pvt.Ltd 12th -16th Nov 2018 Completed