INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY



Academic Year 2019-20 achievements in Co- Curricular Events
S. No. Name of the Student Regd. Number Participated Event Organization/ Institute Dates & Duration Participation/ Prize
1 Kanumuri Naveen 16FE1A1223 Poster Presentation Bapatla Engineering College, Bapatla 26-07-2019 Second
2 Yaricherla Praisey 16FE1A1253 Project Expo Bapatla Engineering College, Bapatla 26-07-2019 Second
3 Vemulapalli Vishnu Meher 17FE1A1247 Paper Presentation Sri Chundi Ranganayakulu Engineering College, Chilakaluripet 12/09/19 to 13/09/19 First
4 Vinnakota Pranathi 16FE1A1251 Paper Presentation Kallam Haranadhareddy Institute of Technology, Guntur 13-09-2019 Second
5 Tiruveedula Koteswara Rao 16FE1A1248 Poster Presentation Kallam Haranadhareddy Institute of Technology, Guntur 13-09-2019 Second
6 Teja Sadineni 17FE1A1244 Paper Presentation KKR & KSR Institute of Technology and Sciences, Guntur 21-09-2019 First
7 Rajiv Ratan Neredimelli 17FE1A1235 Project Expo KKR & KSR Institute of Technology and Sciences, Guntur 21-09-2019 First
8 Sai BharathiVemuluri 17FE1A1238 Dig out to Bug out Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute of Technology, Nambur 22-12-2019 Second
9 ThokalaSiva Lakshmi 17FE1A1245 Paper Presentation Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute of Technology, Nambur 22-12-2019 Second
10 PulipakaJahanavi 17FE1A1234 Quiz Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute of Technology, Nambur 22-12-2019 Second
11 VennelaSaisri 17FE1A1248 Paper Presentation KL University, Vijayawada 14.12.2019 to 15.12.2019 Second
12 ShaikNoori 17FE1A1241 Project Expo KL University, Vijayawada 14.12.2019 to 15.12.2019 Second
13 Lakshmi Prasanna Thota 17FE1A1220 Quiz KL University, Vijayawada 14.12.2019 to 15.12.2019 Second
14 VennelaSaisri 17FE1A1248 Query Cracking Vignan’s nirula inst. of Tech. & Science for women, Guntur 28-02-2020 to 29-02-2020 Second
15 Ponnuru Lakshmi Swetha 17FE1A1232 Query Cracking Vignan’s nirula inst. of Tech. & Science for women, Guntur 28-02-2020 to 29-02-2020 Second
16 Chilukuri Naga Swetha 17FE1A1208 Quiz Vignan’s nirula inst. of Tech. & Science for women, Guntur 28-02-2020 to 29-02-2020 Third
17 BodduluriSwathi 17FE1A1206 Quiz Vignan’s nirula inst. of Tech. & Science for women, Guntur 28-02-2020 to 29-02-2020 Third
18 Adavi Venkata Nagaraju 17FE1A1201 Paper Presentation Vignan’s Foundation For Science, Technology & Research, Vadlamudi 12-03-2020 to 14-03-2020 First
19 Gorijala Chandrasekhar 17FE1A1213 Project Expo Vignan’s Foundation For Science, Technology & Research, Vadlamudi 12-03-2020 to 14-03-2020 Second
20 Malla Pavankalayan 17FE1A1222 Project Expo Vignan’s Foundation For Science, Technology & Research, Vadlamudi 12-03-2020 to 14-03-2020 Third
21 Pandi Goutham 17FE1A1231 Quiz Vignan’s Foundation For Science, Technology & Research, Vadlamudi 12-03-2020 to 14-03-2020 Third
2019-20 Student Achievements in NPTEL Online-Courses
S. No Regd. No Regd. No. Course Name Result Prize Amount
1 Daggupati Navya Swetha 17FE1A1209 Joy of computing using python Elite Silver 5000
2 MarellaThulasi 17FE1A1226 Joy of computing using python Elite Silver 5000
3 BodduluriSwathi 17FE1A1206 Python for data science Elite 5000
4 Chilukuri Naga Swetha 17FE1A1208 Python for data science Successfully Completed 3000
5 TejaSadineni 17FE1A1244 Practical machine learning with tensor flow Successfully Completed 3000

2019-20 achievements in EXTRACURRICULAR EVENTS
S. No. Name of the Student Regd. Number Participated Event Organization/ Institute Dates & Duration Participation/ Prize
1 Sai BharathiVemuluri 17FE1A1238 Throw ball Vignan’s Foundation For Science, Technology & Research, Vadlamudi 30-01-2020 to 01-02-2020 First
2 BangaruDevasree 16FE1A1204 Dance Vignan’s Foundation For Science, Technology & Research, Vadlamudi 30-01-2020 to 01-02-2020 First
3 PothuriBindhuAshika 16FE1A1235 Dance Vignan’s Foundation For Science, Technology & Research, Vadlamudi 30-01-2020 to 01-02-2020 First
4 Sai BharathiVemuluri 17FE1A1238 Dance Vignan’s Foundation For Science, Technology & Research, Vadlamudi 30-01-2020 to 01-02-2020 First
5 DondapatiHalini 16FE1A1210 Dance Vignan’s Foundation For Science, Technology & Research, Vadlamudi 30-01-2020 to 01-02-2020 Second
6 Gelli Priyanka 16FE1A1216 Dance Vignan’s Foundation For Science, Technology & Research, Vadlamudi 30-01-2020 to 01-02-2020 Second
7 Mamidi Sai Sawan 16FE1A1227 Dance Vignan’s Foundation For Science, Technology & Research, Vadlamudi 30-01-2020 to 01-02-2020 Second
8 Sai BharathiVemuluri 17FE1A1238 Throw ball Vignan’s nirula inst. of Tech. & Science for women, Guntur 28-02-2020 to 29-02-2020 Second
9 MarellaThulasi 17FE1A1226 Singing PVP Siddhartha Institute of Technology, A.P. 28/02/20 to 28/02/20 Third
     

2019-20 Students participated in COCURRICULAR Events (With in the State)
S. No. Name of the Student Regd. Number Participated Event Organization/ Institute Dates & Duration Participation/ Prize
1 DondapatiHalini 16FE1A1210 Paper Presentation Bapatla Engineering College, Bapatala 26-07-2019 Participation
2 SkKarishma 16FE1A1242 Paper Presentation Bapatla Engineering College, Bapatala 26-07-2019 Participation
3 ShaikIsub 16FE1A1241 Poster Presentation Bapatla Engineering College, Bapatala 26-07-2019 Participation
4 Gogineni Sai Sri 16FE1A1217 Poster Presentation Bapatla Engineering College, Bapatala 26-07-2019 Participation
5 DovaKeerthi 16FE1A1211 Quiz Bapatla Engineering College, Bapatala 26-07-2019 Participation
6 PiratiManasa 16FE1A1234 Quiz Bapatla Engineering College, Bapatala 26-07-2019 Participation
7 Sonti Narendra Kumar 16FE1A1244 Project Expo Bapatla Engineering College, Bapatala 26-07-2019 Participation
8 GopisettiMadhusudhanrao 16FE1A1219 Project Expo Bapatla Engineering College, Bapatala 26-07-2019 Participation
9 Inavolu Sri Bhargavi 16FE1A1220 Paper Presentation Sri Chundi Ranganayakulu Engineering College, Chilakaluripet 12/09/19 to 13/09/19 Participation
10 UggamCharan Sai 16FE1A1249 Project Expo Sri Chundi Ranganayakulu Engineering College, Chilakaluripet 12/09/19 to 13/09/19 Participation
11 ShaikMazeed 16FE1A1243 Paper Presentation Kallam Haranadhareddy Institute of Technology, Guntur 13-09-2019 Participation
12 ThanniruBhanuSaisree 16FE1A1247 Paper Presentation Kallam Haranadhareddy Institute of Technology, Guntur 13-09-2019 Participation
13 SannepoguMounika 16FE1A1240 Paper Presentation Kallam Haranadhareddy Institute of Technology, Guntur 13-09-2019 Participation
14 GanjerupalliMalleswari 16FE1A1215 Paper Presentation Kallam Haranadhareddy Institute of Technology, Guntur 13-09-2019 Participation
15 Aramalla Naveen 16FE1A1201 Paper Presentation Kallam Haranadhareddy Institute of Technology, Guntur 13-09-2019 Participation
16 GaddipatiNikhitha Manohar 16FE1A1213 Project Expo Kallam Haranadhareddy Institute of Technology, Guntur 13-09-2019 Participation
17 Rahul Geddam 16FE1A1238 Project Expo Kallam Haranadhareddy Institute of Technology, Guntur 13-09-2019 Participation
18 ChandoluSahithi 16FE1A1207 Quiz Kallam Haranadhareddy Institute of Technology, Guntur 13-09-2019 Participation
19 ChavalaKavitha 16FE1A1208 Quiz Kallam Haranadhareddy Institute of Technology, Guntur 13-09-2019 Participation
20 SanamsettyNiharika 16FE1A1239 Paper Presentation KKR & KSR Institute of Technology and Sciences, Guntur 21-09-2019 Participation
21 AravapalliVenkatesh 16FE1A1202 Paper Presentation KKR & KSR Institute of Technology and Sciences, Guntur 21-09-2019 Participation
22 PerlaVineetha 16FE1A1232 Paper Presentation KKR & KSR Institute of Technology and Sciences, Guntur 21-09-2019 Participation
23 Karyamsetty Sunil 16FE1A1224 Paper Presentation KKR & KSR Institute of Technology and Sciences, Guntur 21-09-2019 Participation
24 UnnamMounika 16FE1A1250 Paper Presentation KKR & KSR Institute of Technology and Sciences, Guntur 21-09-2019 Participation
25 InturiVenkatesh 16FE1A1221 Project Expo KKR & KSR Institute of Technology and Sciences, Guntur 21-09-2019 Participation
26 Gelli Priyanka 16FE1A1216 Project Expo KKR & KSR Institute of Technology and Sciences, Guntur 21-09-2019 Participation
27 YarlagaddaArchna 16FE1A1254 Project Expo KKR & KSR Institute of Technology and Sciences, Guntur 21-09-2019 Participation
28 JonnalaSamyuktha 16FE1A1222 Project Expo KKR & KSR Institute of Technology and Sciences, Guntur 21-09-2019 Participation
29 DoguparthiSravya 16FE1A1209 Paper Presentation Lakki Reddy Bali Reddy college of Engineering, Mylavaram 27-12-2019 Participation
30 PenumudiBhagavathHanish 16FE1A1231 Paper Presentation Lakki Reddy Bali Reddy college of Engineering, Mylavaram 27-12-2019 Participation
31 SrinadhMaradapa 16FE1A1245 Paper Presentation Lakki Reddy Bali Reddy college of Engineering, Mylavaram 27-12-2019 Participation
32 MedathatiRupaPhanindra 16FE1A1229 Paper Presentation Lakki Reddy Bali Reddy college of Engineering, Mylavaram 27-12-2019 Participation
33 MundruLavanya 16FE1A1230 Project Expo Lakki Reddy Bali Reddy college of Engineering, Mylavaram 27-12-2019 Participation
34 PothuriBindhuAshika 16FE1A1235 Project Expo Lakki Reddy Bali Reddy college of Engineering, Mylavaram 27-12-2019 Participation
35 Gogulapati Lakshmi Sushma 16FE1A1218 Project Expo Lakki Reddy Bali Reddy college of Engineering, Mylavaram 27-12-2019 Participation
36 Mamidi Sai Sawan 16FE1A1227 Project Expo Lakki Reddy Bali Reddy college of Engineering, Mylavaram 27-12-2019 Participation
37 BangaruDevasree 16FE1A1204 Paper Presentation Vignan’s Nirula Institute of Technology & Science for Women, Guntur 23-02-2020 to 24-02-2020 Participation
38 Bhattiprolu Arun 16FE1A1205 Paper Presentation Vignan’s Nirula Institute of Technology & Science for Women, Guntur 23-02-2020 to 24-02-2020 Participation
39 Kusumanjali Kolli 16FE1A1226 Paper Presentation Vignan’s Nirula Institute of Technology & Science for Women, Guntur 23-02-2020 to 24-02-2020 Participation
40 BhavanaJyothiVenkatanadh 16FE1A1206 Paper Presentation Vignan’s Nirula Institute of Technology & Science for Women, Guntur 23-02-2020 to 24-02-2020 Participation
41 Tarigopula Naveen Kumar 16FE1A1246 Paper Presentation Sri Chundi Ranganayakulu Engineering College, Chilakaluripet 12/03/20 to 13/03/20 Participation
42 Mamillapalli Krishna Meenakshi 16FE1A1228 Project Expo Sri Chundi Ranganayakulu Engineering College, Chilakaluripet 12/03/20 to 13/03/20 Participation
43 P Prem Chaitanya Kiran 16FE1A1233 Paper Presentation Bapatla Engineering College, Bapatala 26-07-2019 Participation
44 KotthaShowrySanhith Reddy 16FE1A1225 Paper Presentation Bapatla Engineering College, Bapatala 26-07-2019 Participation
45 Ponnuru Lakshmi Swetha 17FE1A1232 Paper Presentation Kallam Harandhareddy Institute Of Technology, Guntur 13-09-2019 Participation
46 VennelaSaisri 17FE1A1248 Paper Presentation Kallam Harandhareddy Institute Of Technology, Guntur 13-09-2019 Participation
47 Chilukuri Naga Swetha 17FE1A1208 Paper Presentation Kallam Harandhareddy Institute Of Technology, Guntur 13-09-2019 Participation
48 BodduluriSwathi 17FE1A1206 Paper Presentation Kallam Harandhareddy Institute Of Technology, Guntur 13-09-2019 Participation
49 Kambala Monika 17FE1A1218 Paper Presentation KL University, Vijayawada 14.12.2019 to 15.12.2019 Participation
50 GottipatiAlekhya 17FE1A1214 Project Expo KL University, Vijayawada 14.12.2019 to 15.12.2019 Participation
51 BodduluriSwathi 17FE1A1206 Quiz KL University, Vijayawada 14.12.2019 to 15.12.2019 Participation
52 Chilukuri Naga Swetha 17FE1A1208 Quiz KL University, Vijayawada 14.12.2019 to 15.12.2019 Participation
53 Lakshmi PrasannaThota 17FE1A1220 Dig out to Bug out Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute of Technology, Nambur 22-12-2019 Participation
54 Lakshmi PrasannaThota 17FE1A1220 Query Solving Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute of Technology, Nambur 22-12-2019 Participation
55 Sai BharathiVemuluri 17FE1A1238 Paper Presentation Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute of Technology, Nambur 22-12-2019 Participation
56 PulipakaJahanavi 17FE1A1234 Project Expo Vignan’s Foundation For Science, Technology & Research, Vadlamudi 12-03-2020 to 14-03-2020 Participation
57 Maram Hema Lalitha 17FE1A1225 Project Expo Vignan’s Foundation For Science, Technology & Research, Vadlamudi 12-03-2020 to 14-03-2020 Participation
58 Maddali Sai Krishna 17FE1A1221 Project Expo Vignan’s Foundation For Science, Technology & Research, Vadlamudi 12-03-2020 to 14-03-2020 Participation
59 Avvaru Manoj 17FE1A1203 Project Expo Vignan’s Foundation For Science, Technology & Research, Vadlamudi 12-03-2020 to 14-03-2020 Participation
60 PadavalaKruti 17FE1A1230 Project Expo Vignan’s Foundation For Science, Technology & Research, Vadlamudi 12-03-2020 to 14-03-2020 Participation
61 Lakshmi Prasanna Thota 17FE1A1220 Project Expo Vignan’s Foundation For Science, Technology & Research, Vadlamudi 12-03-2020 to 14-03-2020 Participation

2018-19 Students achievements inCOCURRICULAR Events
S. No. Name of the Student   Regd. Number Participated Event Organization/ Institute Dates & Duration Participation/ Prize
1 V Ramya 15FE1A1254 Technical Quiz Kallam Harandhareddy Institute Of Technology, Guntur 11-9-2018 Second
2 D. Mounka 15FE1A1207 Project Expo Kallam Harandhareddy Institute Of Technology, Guntur 11-9-2018 Second
3 KusumanjaliKolli 16FE1A1226 Paper Presentation Kallam Harandhareddy Institute Of Technology, Guntur 11-9-2018 Second
4 M. Vinod 15FE1A1232 Project Expo KL University, Vijayawada 13-9-2018 Second
5 G. Pavani 15FE1A1212 Paper Presentation KL University, Vijayawada 13-9-2018 Third
6 A.V. Lakshmi Sai 15FE1A1201 Project Expo KL University, Vijayawada 13-9-2018 Third
7 K. Naga Sukanya 15FE1A1234 Project Expo Vignan’s Foundation For Science, Technology & Research,Vadlamudi 2-02-2018 to 3-02-2018 Third
8 V. Chaitanya Kumar Reddy 15FE1A1252 Project Expo Vignan’s Foundation For Science, Technology & Research,Vadlamudi 2-02-2018 to 3-02-2018 Third
9 Pirati Manasa 16FE1A1234 Paper Presentation Vignan’s Foundation For Science, Technology & Research, Vadlamudi 2-02-2018 to 3-02-2018 First
10 Perla Vineetha 16FE1A1232 Paper Presentation Vignan’s Foundation For Science, Technology & Research, Vadlamudi 2-02-2018 to 3-02-2018 Second
11 Vemulapalli Vishnu Meher 17FE1A1247 Paper Presentation Bapatla Engineering college, Bapatla 15-02-2019 to 16-02-2019 Second
12 Rajiv Ratan Neredimelli 17FE1A1235 Technical Quiz Bapatla Engineering college, Bapatla 15-02-2019 to 16-02-2019 Third
13 K. Sindhu 15FE1A1225 Technical Quiz Bapatla Engineering college, Bapatla 15-02-2019 to 16-02-2019 Second
14 TarigopulaTiruChandana 15FE1A1249 Paper Presentation Chebrolu Engineering College, Chebrolu 10-03-2018 First
15 TadiboyinaHarika Sai 15FE1A1248 Poster Presentation Chebrolu Engineering College, Chebrolu 10-03-2018 First
16 TayyabShaik 15FE1A1250 Paper Presentation QIS College of Engineering & Technology, Ongole 10-03-2018 First
17 PeruguNavya 15FE1A1238 Quiz QIS College of Engineering & Technology, Ongole 10-03-2018 First
2018-19 Students achievements in EXTRACURRICULAR Events
S. No. Name of the Student   Regd. Number Participated Event Organization/ Institute Dates & Duration Participation/ Prize
1 Perla Vineetha 16FE1A1232 Sports (Chess) Kallam Harandhareddy Institute Of Technology, Guntur 11-09-2018 Second
2 G. Pavani 15FE1A1212 Singing Kallam Harandhareddy Institute Of Technology, Guntur 11-09-2018 Second
3 Gelli Priyanka 16FE1A1217 Throw Ball Vignan’s Foundation For Science, Technology & Research, Vadlamudi 7-12-2018 to 8-12-2018 Second
4 Mundru Lavanya 16FE1A1230 Throw Ball Vignan’s Foundation For Science, Technology & Research, Vadlamudi 7-12-2018 to 8-12-2018 First
5 Shaik Karishma 16FE1A1242 Throw Ball Vignan’s Foundation For Science, Technology & Research, Vadlamudi 7-12-2018 to 8-12-2018 Second
6 Yaricherla Praisey 16FE1A1253 Throw Ball Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute of Technology, Nambur 21-12-2018 First
7 Pirati Manasa 16FE1A1234 Sports (Chess) Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute of Technology, Nambur 21-12-2018 Second

2018-19 Students participation in COCURRICULAR Events (With in State)
S. No. Name of the Student   Regd. Number Participated Event Organization/ Institute Dates & Duration Participation/ Prize
1 G Lakshmi Prasanna 15FE1A1220 Paper Presentation Sir. C. R. Reddy College of Engineering 07/09/18 to 08/09/18 Participation
2 Jaladi Indira 15FE1A1221 Paper Presentation Sir. C. R. Reddy College of Engineering 07/09/18 to 08/09/18 Participation
3 KarpurapuVineeth Kumar 15FE1A1223 Paper Presentation Sir. C. R. Reddy College of Engineering 07/09/18 to 08/09/18 Participation
4 C Chandra Kiran 14FE1A1210 Paper Presentation Sir. C. R. Reddy College of Engineering 07/09/18 to 08/09/18 Participation
5 K YaminiMaruthi Priyanka 15FE1A1227 Paper Presentation Sir. C. R. Reddy College of Engineering 07/09/18 to 08/09/18 Participation
6 Palchuri Lakshmi Sowmya 15FE1A1235 Paper Presentation Kallam Harandhareddy Institute Of Technology, Guntur 11-9-2018 Participation
7 YerraguntlaTejaswini 15FE1A1258 Paper Presentation Kallam Harandhareddy Institute Of Technology, Guntur 11-9-2018 Participation
8 KondruPrasanth 15FE1A1226 Paper Presentation Kallam Harandhareddy Institute Of Technology, Guntur 11-9-2018 Participation
9 Puli Sri Meghana 15FE1A1242 Project Expo Kallam Harandhareddy Institute Of Technology, Guntur 11-9-2018 Participation
10 Y Venkata Satya Sandeep 15FE1A1256 Project Expo Kallam Harandhareddy Institute Of Technology, Guntur 11-9-2018 Participation
11 PeddiDeepthi 15FE1A1237 Technical Quiz Kallam Harandhareddy Institute Of Technology, Guntur 11-9-2018 Participation
12 Dasari Lakshmi Sowjanya 15FE1A1208 Technical Quiz Kallam Harandhareddy Institute Of Technology, Guntur 11-9-2018 Participation
13 GoparajuPhanidhar 15FE1A1217 Project Expo Kallam Harandhareddy Institute Of Technology, Guntur 11-9-2018 Participation
14 BondiliPrudhviNadh Singh 15FE1A1203 Project Expo Kallam Harandhareddy Institute Of Technology, Guntur 11-9-2018 Participation
15 DhulipallaNaveena 15FE1A1210 Paper Presentation KL University, Vijayawada 13-9-2018 Participation
16 Velpula Siva Nagaiah 15FE1A1253 Techincal Quiz KL University, Vijayawada 13-9-2018 Participation
17 Ravi Mahesh Babu 15FE1A1244 Techincal Quiz KL University, Vijayawada 13-9-2018 Participation
18 KakalaAnand Kumar 15FE1A1222 Paper Presentation KL University, Vijayawada 13-9-2018 Participation
19 BhavanaJyothiVenkatanadh 16FE1A1206 Project Expo KL University, Vijayawada 13-9-2018 Participation
20 PinniBoinaManasa 15FE1A1240 Paper Presentation Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute of Technology, Nambur 15-09-2018 Participation
21 GrandhiMounika 15FE1A1218 Paper Presentation Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute of Technology, Nambur 15-09-2018 Participation
22 GajavalliPavani 15FE1A1212 Paper Presentation Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute of Technology, Nambur 15-09-2018 Participation
23 AlaparthiVijaya Lakshmi Sai 15FE1A1201 Project Expo Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute of Technology, Nambur 15-09-2018 Participation
24 Naga Sukanya Kapa 15FE1A1234 Tech hunt Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute of Technology, Nambur 15-09-2018 Participation
25 V Chaitanya Kumar Reddy 15FE1A1252 Tech hunt Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute of Technology, Nambur 15-09-2018 Participation
26 K. Rakesh 17FE1A1219 Project Expo Bapatla Engineering college, Bapatala 15-02-2019 to 16-02-2019 Participation
27 A. Manoj 17FE1A1203 Project Expo Bapatla Engineering college, Bapatala 15-02-2019 to 16-02-2019 Participation
28 B. Tirumala Rao 17FE1A1205 Project Expo Bapatla Engineering college, Bapatala 15-02-2019 to 16-02-2019 Participation
29 ShaikAfreen 15FE1A1245 Paper Presentation Bapatla Engineering college, Bapatala 15-02-2019 to 16-02-2019 Participation
30 Kurra Jaya Sai Sravani 15FE1A1229 Paper Presentation Bapatla Engineering college, Bapatala 15-02-2019 to 16-02-2019 Participation
31 KusumanjaliKolli 16FE1A1226 Project Expo Vignan’s Foundation For Science, Technology & Research, Vadlamudi 21-02-2019 to   23-02-2019 Participation
32 VinnakotaPranathi 16FE1A1251 Project Expo Vignan’s Foundation For Science, Technology & Research, Vadlamudi 21-02-2019 to   23-02-2019 Participation
33 BhavanaJyothiVenkatanadh 16FE1A1206 Project Expo Vignan’s Foundation For Science, Technology & Research, Vadlamudi 21-02-2019 to   23-02-2019 Participation
34 Velpuri Lakshmi Bhavani 17FE1A1246 Project Expo Vignan’s Foundation For Science, Technology & Research, Vadlamudi 21-02-2019 to   23-02-2019 Participation
35 VennelaSaisri 17FE1A1248 Paper Presentation Vignan’s Foundation For Science, Technology & Research, Vadlamudi 21-02-2019 to   23-02-2019 Participation
36 KagitalaNagapavan 17FE1A1217 Paper Presentation Vignan’s Foundation For Science, Technology & Research, Vadlamudi 21-02-2019 to   23-02-2019 Participation
37 PadavalaKruti 17FE1A1230 Paper Presentation Vignan’s Foundation For Science, Technology & Research, Vadlamudi 21-02-2019 to   23-02-2019 Participation
38 Ponnuru Lakshmi Swetha 17FE1A1232 Quiz Vignan’s Foundation For Science, Technology & Research, Vadlamudi 21-02-2019 to   23-02-2019 Participation
39 M. Sai Krishna 17FE1A1221 Quiz Vignan’s Foundation For Science, Technology & Research, Vadlamudi 21-02-2019 to   23-02-2019 Participation
40 M. Vasanth 17FE1A1223 Quiz Vignan’s Foundation For Science, Technology & Research, Vadlamudi 21-02-2019 to   23-02-2019 Participation
41 P Durga Praveen Karthik 15FE1A1239 Paper Presentation ST.Mary’s group of Institutions, Chebrolu 7-03-2019 to   9-03-2019 Participation
42 M Lakshmi Spandana 15FE1A1231 Project Expo ST.Mary’s group of Institutions, Chebrolu 7-03-2019 to   9-03-2019 Participation
43 KothapalliBhuvaneswari 15FE1A1228 Project Expo ST.Mary’s group of Institutions, Chebrolu 7-03-2019 to   9-03-2019 Participation
44 PathanShaheenNigaar 15FE1A1236 Technical Quiz ST.Mary’s group of Institutions, Chebrolu 7-03-2019 to   9-03-2019 Participation
45 AmithineniAnila 15FE1A1202 Technical Quiz ST.Mary’s group of Institutions, Chebrolu 7-03-2019 to   9-03-2019 Participation
46 DandiboinaMounika 15FE1A1207 Project Expo QIS College of Engineering & Technology, Ongole 9-03-2019 Participation
47 VummaneniRamya 15FE1A1254 Project Expo QIS College of Engineering & Technology, Ongole 9-03-2019 Participation
48 Kodavati Sindhu 15FE1A1225 Project Expo QIS College of Engineering & Technology, Ongole 9-03-2019 Participation
49 Mallela Vinod 15FE1A1232 Project Expo QIS College of Engineering & Technology, Ongole 9-03-2019 Participation
50 C NagavenkataSaiswarnaHimaja 15FE1A1204 Project Expo QIS College of Engineering & Technology, Ongole 9-03-2019 Participation
51 GhantaRohith 15FE1A1216 Paper Presentation QIS College of Engineering & Technology, Ongole 9-03-2019 Participation
52 Lanka Greeshma 15FE1A1230 Paper Presentation QIS College of Engineering & Technology, Ongole 9-03-2019 Participation
53 GrandhiMounika 15FE1A1218 Paper Presentation QIS College of Engineering & Technology, Ongole 9-03-2019 Participation
54 Katti Chandra Has 15FE1A1224 Paper Presentation QIS College of Engineering & Technology, Ongole 9-03-2019 Participation
55 RamisettyKoushik 15FE1A1243 Paper Presentation Chebrolu Engineering College 10-03-2019 Participation
56 M ChakradharaPanindra 15FE1A1233 Paper Presentation Chebrolu Engineering College 10-03-2019 Participation
57 D SurendranathChowdary 15FE1A1211 Paper Presentation Chebrolu Engineering College 10-03-2019 Participation
58 ShaikFazulullah 15FE1A1246 Paper Presentation Chebrolu Engineering College 10-03-2019 Participation
59 GhantaKumarveerendra 15FE1A1215 Paper Presentation Chebrolu Engineering College 10-03-2019 Participation
2017-18 achievements in COCURRICULAR Events
S. No. Name of the Student   Regd. Number Participated Event Organization/ Institute Dates & Duration Participation/ Prize
1 VipparlaRanga Sai Pavan Kiran 14FE1A1250 Poster Presentation KKR AND KSR Institute Of Technology And Sciences, Guntur 15-09-2017 First
2 ChebroluBinduPriyaMeher 14FE1A1212 Paper Presentation KKR AND KSR Institute Of Technology And Sciences, Guntur 15-09-2017 Second
3 J. Devendra Narayan 14FE1A1217 Project expo SRKIT, Vijayawada 3-01-2018 to   4-01-2018 Second
4 Muthyam Sai Dinesh Reddy 14FE1A1237 Poster expo SRKIT, Vijayawada 3-01-2018 to   4-01-2018 Second
5 DandeboinaVijaya Sindhu 14FE1A1216 Quiz SRKIT, Vijayawada 3-01-2018 to   4-01-2018 Third
6 Lavu Nikhil Babu 14FE1A1232 Project expo Vignan’s Foundation For Science, Technology & Research, Vadlamudi 20-01-2017 to 22-01- 2017 Third
7 Majeti Lakshmi Chaitanya 14FE1A1233 Paper Presentation Vignan’s Foundation For Science, Technology & Research, Vadlamudi 20-01-2017 to 22-01- 2017 Third
8 VuyyuruJahnavi 14FE1A1251 Quiz       Vignan’s Foundation For Science, Technology & Research, Vadlamudi 20-01-2017 to 22-01- 2017 Third
9 AvulaJayanth 14FE1A1205 Technical Quiz Vignan’s Foundation For Science, Technology & Research, Vadlamudi 02-02-2018 to 03-02-2018 Second
10 AlapatiSamhitha 14FE1A1202 Paper Presentation Sai Tirumala NVR Engineering College, Narasaraopet 2-3-2018 Second
11 BommareddyBhavani 14FE1A1209 Poster Presentation Sai Tirumala NVR Engineering College, Narasaraopet 2-3-2018 First
     
2017-18 Students participated in EXTRACURRICULAR Events
S. No. Name of the Student Regd. Number Participated Event Organization/ Institute Dates & Duration Participation/ Prize
EXTRACURRICULAR ACTIVITIES
1 Pirati Manasa 16FE1A1234 Sports (Throw Ball) KKR & KSR Institute of Technology & Sciences, Guntur 23-09-2017 First
2 A.V. Lakshmi Sai 15FE1A1201 Sports (Tennikoit) QIS College of Engineering and Technology, Ongole 23-09-2017 Second
3 K. Naga Sukanya 15FE1A1234 Sports (Chess) Vignan's Nirula Institute of Technology and Science for Women, Guntur 23-02-2018 to 24-02-2018 First
4 Perla Vineetha 16FE1A1232 Chess       Vignan’s nirula inst. of Tech. & Science for women, Guntur 23-02-2018 to 24-02-2018 Second
5 Gelli Priyanka 16FE1A1217 Throw Ball Vignan’s nirula inst. of Tech. & Science for women, Guntur 23-02-2018 to 24-02-2018 Second
6 C Bhavani Siva Nagamani 15FE1A1205 Throw Ball Vignan’s nirula inst. of Tech. & Science for women, Guntur 23-02-2018 to 24-02-2018 Second
                     
2017-18 Students participation in COCURRICULAR Events
S. No. Name of the Student Regd. Number Participated Event Organization/ Institute Dates & Duration Participation/ Prize
1 Kota Prem Kumar 14FE1A1231 Paper Presentation KKR AND KSR Institute Of Technology And Sciences, Guntur 15-09-2017 Participation
2 Swarna Chaitanya 14FE1A1248 Project expo KKR AND KSR Institute Of Technology And Sciences, Guntur 15-09-2017 Participation
3 Bolisetty Sri Vyshnavi 14FE1A1208 Project expo KKR AND KSR Institute Of Technology And Sciences, Guntur 15-09-2017 Participation
4 ChennamalluSravani 14FE1A1213 Paper Presentation KKR AND KSR Institute Of Technology And Sciences, Guntur 15-09-2017 Participation
5 KilariTrinisha 14FE1A1230 Paper Presentation SRKIT, Vijayawada 3-01-2018 to 4-01-2018 Participation
6 Mohammad Shabbar Taj 14FE1A1236 Paper Presentation SRKIT, Vijayawada 3-01-2018 to  4-01-2018 Participation
7 Vangara Hari Priyanka 14FE1A1249 Project expo SRKIT, Vijayawada 3-01-2018 to 4-01-2018 Participation
8 Yaragalla Mohan Sai 14FE1A1253 Project expo SRKIT, Vijayawada 3-01-2018 to 4-01-2018 Participation
9 Gonugunta Sai Deepak 14FE1A1220 Poster Presentation SRKIT, Vijayawada 3-01-2018 to 4-01-2018 Participation
10 Gudipudi Drusilla Simon 14FE1A1222 Paper Presentation Vignan’s Foundation For Science, Technology & Research, Vadlamudi 20-01-2017 to 22-01- 2017 Participation
11 VuyyuruJahnavi 14FE1A1251 Paper Presentation Vignan’s Foundation For Science, Technology & Research, Vadlamudi 20-01-2017 to 22-01- 2017 Participation
12 Katta Anusha 14FE1A1228 Project expo Vignan’s Foundation For Science, Technology & Research, Vadlamudi 20-01-2017 to 22-01- 2017 Participation
13 PotuDivyasri 14FE1A1242 Project expo Vignan’s Foundation For Science, Technology & Research, Vadlamudi 20-01-2017 to 22-01- 2017 Participation
14 AchchennagariDurgabhavani 14FE1A1201 Project expo Vignan’s Foundation For Science, Technology & Research, Vadlamudi 20-01-2017 to 22-01- 2017 Participation
15 Annavarapu Naga PravallikaVardhani   14FE1A1204 Project expo Vignan’s Foundation For Science, Technology & Research, Vadlamudi 20-01-2017 to 22-01- 2017 Participation
16 SeelamTaraka Sai Reddy 14FE1A1246 Project expo Vignan’s Foundation For Science, Technology & Research, Vadlamudi 20-01-2017 to 22-01- 2017 Participation
17 M Sri Sai Charani 14FE1A1235 Project expo Vignan’s Foundation For Science, Technology & Research, Vadlamudi 20-01-2017 to 22-01- 2017 Participation
18 N Bhavana Durga 14FE1A1238 Project expo Vignan’s Foundation For Science, Technology & Research, Vadlamudi 20-01-2017 to 22-01- 2017 Participation
19 S Leela Swetha 14FE1A1247 Project expo Vignan’s Foundation For Science, Technology & Research, Vadlamudi 20-01-2017 to 22-01- 2017 Participation
20 B PhanindraBabu 14FE1A1206 Project expo Vignan’s Foundation For Science, Technology & Research, Vadlamudi 20-01-2017 to 22-01- 2017 Participation
21 Chamarthi Lakshmi Prasanna 14FE1A1211 Paper Presentation Sai Tirumala Engineering College, Narasaraopet 2-3-2018 Participation
22 GudditiVamsi Krishna 14FE1A1221 Paper Presentation Sai Tirumala Engineering College, Narasaraopet 2-3-2018 Participation
23 PavuluriSrilatha 14FE1A1240 Poster Presentation Sai Tirumala Engineering College, Narasaraopet 2-3-2018 Participation
24 ChidepudiPavani 14FE1A1215 Project expo Sai Tirumala Engineering College, Narasaraopet 2-3-2018 Participation
25 Amara Srivani 14FE1A1203 Project expo Sai Tirumala Engineering College, Narasaraopet 2-3-2018 Participation
26 Janjanam Naga Bharath Kumar 14FE1A1225 Project expo Sai Tirumala Engineering College, Narasaraopet 2-3-2018 Participation
27 G.Phanidar 15FE1A1217 Python With Data Science Online 2 Months Course Completed
28 K.YaminiMaruthi Priyanka 15FE1A1227 Python With Data Science Online 2 Months Course Completed
29 M.ChakradharaPanindra 15FE1A1233 Python With Data Science Online 2 Months Course Completed
30 P.Deepthi 15FE1A1237 Python With Data Science Online 2 Months Course Completed
31 GanjerupalliMalleswari 16FE1A1215 Python With Data Science Online 2 Months Course Completed
32 ThanniruBhanuSaisree 16FE1A1247 Python With Data Science Online 2 Months Course Completed
33 Yarlagadda Archana 16FE1A1254 Python With Data Science Online 2 Months Course Completed
34 G.Priyanka 16FE1A1216  Programming with Python INTERNSHALA 2 Months Course Completed
35 Yarlagadda Archana 16FE1A1254 Did Python Course In dolearn Online 2 Months Course Completed
2017-18 participation in COCURRICULAR Events (Out of State)
S. No. Name of the Student Regd. Number Participated Event Organization/ Institute Dates & Duration Participation/ Prize
1 Annavarapu Naga PravallikaVardhani   14FE1A1204 Project Expo Malla Reddy Engineering College, Hyderabad 23-09-2017 Participation
2 VuyyuruJahnavi 14FE1A1251 Paper presentation SRM Valliammai Engineering College, Kanchipuram 18-01-2018 to 19-01-2018 Participation
3 S Leela Swetha 14FE1A1247 All India Essay Writting SRM Valliammai Engineering College, Kanchipuram 18-01-2018 to 19-01-2018 Participation
4 Katta Anusha 14FE1A1228 Code MAT LAB Malla Reddy Engineering College, Hyderabad 18-01-2018 to 19-01-2018 Participation
5 G.Phanidar 15FE1A1217 Project Expo Samskruti College of Engineering and Technology, Hyderabad 18-01-2018 to 19-01-2018 Participation
6 Amara Srivani 14FE1A1203 Debate Velammal Institute of Technology, Chennai 22-05-2018 Participation
7 GudditiVamsi Krishna 14FE1A1221 Project Expo CMR College of Engineering & Technology, Hyderabad 01-06-2018 to 02-06-2018 Participation
8 K.YaminiMaruthi Priyanka 15FE1A1227 Quizilla CMR College of Engineering & Technology, Hyderabad 01-06-2018 to 02-06-2018 Participation
9 Vangara Hari Priyanka 14FE1A1249 Work shop on  Cyber Security & Ethical Hacking The Techintern, Nagpur, Maharashtra 04-12-17 to 6-12-2017 Participation
10 Yaragalla Mohan Sai 14FE1A1253 Work shop on  Cyber Security & Ethical Hacking The Techintern, Nagpur, Maharashtra 04-12-17 to 6-12-2017 Participation
11 Gonugunta Sai Deepak 14FE1A1220 Work shop on  Cyber Security & Ethical Hacking The Techintern, Nagpur, Maharashtra 04-12-17 to 6-12-2017 Participation
12 VuyyuruJahnavi 14FE1A1251 Work shop on  Cyber Security & Ethical Hacking The Techintern, Nagpur, Maharashtra 04-12-17 to 6-12-2017 Participation
13 Katta Anusha 14FE1A1228 Work shop on  Cyber Security & Ethical Hacking The Techintern, Nagpur, Maharashtra 04-12-17 to 6-12-2017 Participation
14 PotuDivyasri 14FE1A1242 Work shop on  Cyber Security & Ethical Hacking The Techintern, Nagpur, Maharashtra 04-12-17 to 6-12-2017 Participation
     
2017-18 participation in COCURRICULAR Events (Out of State)
S. No. Name of the Student Regd. Number Participated Event Organization/ Institute Dates & Duration Participation/ Prize
1 G.Priyanka 16FE1A1216 Throw Ball Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute of Technology, Nambur 23-09-2017 Participation
2 Yarlagadda Archana 16FE1A1254 Throw Ball Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute of Technology, Nambur 23-09-2017 Participation
3 ChidepudiPavani 14FE1A1215 Chess Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute of Technology, Nambur 23-09-2017 Participation
4 Amara Srivani 14FE1A1203 Chess Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute of Technology, Nambur 23-09-2017 Participation
5 N.Nithisha 17FE1A1229 Throwball Vignan’s Foundation For Science, Technology & Research, Vadlamudi 07-12-2018 to    08-12-2018 Participation
6 P. Gowtham 17FE1A1231 Basket ball Vignan’s Foundation For Science, Technology & Research, Vadlamudi 5-01-2018 to 6-01-2018 Participation
7 M.ChakradharaPanindra 15FE1A1233 Chess Vignan’s nirula inst. of Tech. & Science for women, Guntur 23-02-2018 to 24-02-2018 Participation
8 P.Deepthi 15FE1A1237 Chess         Vignan’s nirula inst. of Tech. & Science for women, Guntur 23-02-2018 to 24-02-2018 Participation
9 Y.D.N.RamyaSravani 15FE1A1255 Throw Ball Vignan’s nirula inst. of Tech. & Science for women, Guntur 23-02-2018 to 24-02-2018 Participation
10 D.Mounika 15FE1A1207 Throw Ball Vignan’s nirula inst. of Tech. & Science for women, Guntur 23-02-2018 to 24-02-2018 Participation
11 G.Greeshma 17FE1A1211 Stage Management Team Vignan’s Foundation For Science, Technology & Research, Vadlamudi 07-12-2018 to 08-12-2018 Participation
2017-18 Students participated in EXTRACURRICULAR Events (Out of State)
S. No. Name of the Student Regd. Number Participated Event Organization/ Institute Dates & Duration Participation/ Prize
1 P.Deepthi 15FE1A1237 Entrepreneurship development program on young business entrepreneurs. St Joseph's College of Engineering and Technology 17-8-2017 Participation
2 Y.D.N.RamyaSravani 15FE1A1255 Entrepreneurship development program on young business entrepreneurs. St Joseph's College of Engineering and Technology 17-8-2017 Participation
3 Kesamsetty Sai Krishna 14FE1A1229 Project Expo Malla Reddy Engineering College, Hyderabad 23-09-2017 Participation
4 VipparlaRanga Sai PavanKiran 14FE1A1250 Project Expo Malla Reddy Engineering College, Hyderabad 23-09-2017 Participation
5 Amara Srivani 14FE1A1203 Project Expo Velammal Institute of Technology, Chennai 18-01-2018 to 19-01-2018 Participation
6 GudditiVamsi Krishna 14FE1A1221 Project Expo Velammal Institute of Technology, Chennai 18-01-2018 to 19-01-2018 Participation

Academic Year Total No. of Final Year Students(N) No. of students placed in companies or Government Sector(x) No. of students admitted to higher studies No. of students turned entrepreneur in engineering/technology(z) % of Students
2021-22 49 42 2 0 89.79
2020-21 48 47 2 0 90.00
2019-20 49 41 2 0 87.80
2018-19 54 42 2 0 74.00
2017-18 52 32 5 1 73.00
2016-17 50 29 6 1 72.00

Academic Year:2018-19
SNo Company Name Duration Total Students Attended No of Days
1 DV Tech Services Pvt Ltd May-June 2018 11 52
2 Pantech Solutions May-June 2018 9 31
3 BSNL May-June 2018 5 30
4 Motive Solutions May-June 2018 3 30
5 Wright Tech Software Solutions May-June 2018 2 32
Academic Year:2017-18
S.No Company Name Duration Total Students Attended No of Days
1 DV Tech Services Pvt Ltd May-June 2017 11 52
2 Smart Bridge May-June 2017 5 30
3 DataPoint Info Solutions May-June 2017 5 30
4 Gangez Support Services Pvt Ltd May-June 2017 5 29
Academic Year:2016-17
S.No Company Name Duration Total Students Attended No of Days
1 Knowledge Matrix April-May 2017 6 30
2 VeTechnosoft April-May 2017 4 32
3 Purple group May-June 2017 4 29
4 KapilIT May-June 2017 2 30