ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING

List of Faculty completed NPTEL Online Courses in 2021

S. No. Name of the Faculty Name of the Course Duration in weeks Percentage Results
1 M.Nagaraju Automatic Control 8 88 Elite + Silver
2 K.Rajani The Joy of computing using Python 12 79 Elite + Silver
 

List of Faculty completed NPTEL Online Courses in 2020

S. No. Name of the Faculty Name of the Course Duration in weeks Percentage Results
1 B. Jaya Babu Electrical vehicles part-1 4 71 Elite
2 B. Jaya Babu Power system protection and switchgear 8 67 Elite
3 A.N.Venkateswarlu Control Engineering 12 94.6 Completed
4 M.Suman Introduction to Research 8 62     Elite
5 M.Nagaraju Network Analysis 12 87 Elite + Silver
 

List of Faculty completed NPTEL Online Courses in 2019

S. No. Name of the Faculty Name of the Course Duration in weeks Percentage Results
1 A.N.Venkateswarlu Electrical Distribution Systems Analysis 8 64 Elite
2 B. Jaya Babu Electrical Distribution Systems Analysis 8 70 Elite
Power System Analysis 12 79 Elite + Silver
3 M.V.Sudarsan Electrical Machines-I 12 90 Elite + Gold
4 M.Suman Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering 12 60 Elite
5 M. S.Shareef Patent Drafting for Beginners 4 62 Elite
6 G.Ramesh Basic Electric Circuits 12 70 Elite
7 K.Rajani Control Engineering 12 82 Elite + Silver
Power Electronics 12 54 Completed
8 M.Nagaraju Control Engineering 12 87 Elite + Silver
9 M.Divya Power Electronics 12 65 Elite

REVIEWERS

S.No. Name of the Faculty Name of the Journal
1 Dr.M.Venkatesan 1. International journal of Ambient Energy –Taylor and Francis
2. Journal of Vibroengineering (ESCI)
3. International Journal of Applied Electromagnetics and Mechanics (SCI-E 0.684)
4. International Journal of Electrical Engineering Education (SCI-E, 0.941
2 B.Jaya Babu 1.Australian Journal of Electrical and Electronics Engineering IF:0.33
2.IET Power Electronics IF: 2.834
3.International Journal of Electrical Engineering Education IF: 0.941
3 Dr.MahaboobShareef Syed 1.Computers and electrical engineering,Elsevier
2.IJEPES, Elsevier”.
3.IET Generation, Transmission and Distribution
4.IET RPG”.
5.International Transactions on Electrical Energy System”, Wiley online.

FACULTY AS RESOURCE PERSONS

S.No. Name of the Faculty Desription of the Event Name of the Institution Date of the Event
1 Dr.M.Venkatesan Session Chair for National level Technical Fest, on Recent Trends in Electrical Engineering (NCRTEE-2019 VasireddyVenkatadri Institute of Technology, Guntur, Andhra Pradesh. 2018-2019
3 Dr.MahaboobShareef Syed Online guest lecture UCEN-JNTUN, Narasarao Peta 10 th & 17 th May,2020.
Workshop on MATLAB by IEEE student branch UCEN-JNTUK, Narasarao Peta 14-15 Feb’2020.
Vidyouth -2019 JNTUN, Narasarao peta 20,22 Dec’2019.
Vidyouth -2019 JNTUN, Narasarao peta 21 st Dec’2019.

Acedamic Year 2019-20

S.No Participant Name Register Number Event Awarded / Prized Date(s) Conducted by / Held at
1. SK.Azaruddin 16FE1A0545 Weight Lifting Central Zone IST PLACE 2,DEC 2019 JNTU-K, University
2. N.Likitha 18FE1A0596 JNTU-K Basketball Team University participant 15,DEC 2019 University of Madras
3. B.KavyaSivani 18FE1A0105 JNTU-K Basketball Team University participant 15,DEC 2019 University of Madras
4. K.Sowgandh 17FE1A0449 Chess Second Place 7,DEC, 2019 Vignan , Yuvatharang, Vizag,
5. G.H.V.V.Sairamkumar 16FE1A0545 Taekwondo Gold 30,JAN 2020 VIGNAN Mahotsav
6. A.Naveen 18FE1A0305 Taekwondo Bronze 30,JAN 2020 VIGNAN Mahotsav
7. K.Sowgandh 17FE1A0449 Chess First Place 30,JAN 2020 Vignan , Yuvatharang, Vizag
8. M.Gunasekhar 16FE1A0496 Volleyball Second Place 15,SEP 2020 KHIT Sankalp
9. K.Sudheer 16FE1A0566 Volleyball Second Place 15,SEP 2020 KHIT Sankalp
10. K.Sukumar 19FE1A1252 Volleyball Second Place 15,SEP 2020 KHIT Sankalp
11. T.Ravicharan 18FE1A0347 Volleyball Second Place 15,SEP 2020 KHIT Sankalp
12. K.Jaswanth 19FE1A0550 Volleyball Second Place 15,SEP 2020 KHIT Sankalp
13. B.Somasekhar 17FE1A0415 Volleyball Second Place 15,SEP 2020 KHIT Sankalp
14. M.Mallikarjun 18FE1A0105 Volleyball Second Place 15,SEP 2020 KHIT Sankalp
15. Y.Chandhrika 16FE1A0406 Basketball Women Second Place 30, 31 JAN 2020 Vignan MAHOTSAV 2020
16. N.Ttriveni 19FE1A0259 Basket ball Women Second Place 30, 31 JAN 2020 Vignan MAHOTSAV 2020
17. M.Gowari 19FE1A0484 Basketball Women Second Place 30, 31 JAN 2020 Vignan MAHOTSAV 2020
18. N. Likitha 18FE1A0596 Basketball Women Second Place 30, 31 JAN 2020 Vignan MAHOTSAV 2020
19. K.Geethangali 19FE1A0117 Basketball Women Second Place 30, 31 JAN 2020 Vignan MAHOTSAV 2020
20. B.KavyaSivani 18FE1A0105 Basketball Women Second Place 30, 31 JAN 2020 Vignan MAHOTSAV 2020
21. E.jyothirmyi 17FE1A0434 Tennicoit Second Place 29,FEB 2020 VignanNirulotsav
22. A.Sravani 17FE1A0404 Tennicoit Second Place 29,FEB 2020 VignanNirulotsav
23. Y.Nagachandhrika 16FE1A04G6 Throw ball Third Place 29,FEB 2020 VignanNirulotsav
24. K.Navya 18FE1A0462 Throw ball Third Place 29,FEB 2020 VignanNirulotsav
25. N.Sandhya Reddy 18FE1A0594 Throw ball Third Place 29,FEB 2020 VignanNirulotsav
26. G.Supriya 19FE1A0408 Throw ball Third Place 29,FEB 2020 VignanNirulotsav
27. K.Princy 19FE5A0402 Throw ball Third Place 29,FEB 2020 VignanNirulotsav
28. V.SaiBharathi 17FE1A1238 Throw ball Third Place 29,FEB 2020 VignanNirulotsav
29. N.Nithisha 17FE1A1229 Throw ball Third Place 29,FEB 2020 VignanNirulotsav
30. N.Thanuja 17FE1A595 Throw ball Third Place 29,FEB 2020 VignanNirulotsav
31. K.Sreeja 19FE5F0022 Throw ball Third Place 29,FEB 2020 VignanNirulotsav
32. N.Dlishadbegam 16FE1A0044 Throw ball Third Place 29,FEB 2020 VignanNirulotsav
33. D. B. Lakshmi kanth 17FE1A0518 Basket Ball Third place 15,SEP 2020 KHIT Sankalp
34. D Saikumar 18FE1A0324 Basket Ball Third place 15,SEP 2020 KHIT Sankalp
35. K Vineeth 19FE5A0108 Basket Ball Third place 15,SEP 2020 KHIT Sankalp
36. M sampath 19FE5A0111 Basket Ball Third place 15,SEP 2020 KHIT Sankalp
37. J manojkumar 19FE5A0313 Basket Ball Third place 15,SEP 2020 KHIT Sankalp
38. T phani 18FE1A1250 Basket Ball Third place 15,SEP 2020 KHIT Sankalp
39. Devendraprasad 18FE1A0220 Basket Ball Third place 15,SEP 2020 KHIT Sankalp
40. V narasimharao 19FE5A0356 KABBADI Third place 7&8 FEB 2020 KLU national level sports fest
41. SkJoffar Sadiq 18FE1A0385 KABBADI Third place 7&8 FEB 2020 KLU national level sports fest
42. B Vamsi 18FE1A0307 KABBADI Third place 7&8 FEB 2020 KLU national level sports fest
43. L Ravi teja 18FE1A0352 KABBADI Third place 7&8 FEB 2020 KLU national level sports fest
44. Sk Malik 19FE1A0136 KABBADI Third place 7&8 FEB 2020 KLU national level sports fest
45. B Ranjith 19FE1A0102 KABBADI Third place 7&8 FEB 2020 KLU national level sports fest
46. Y Jithendrasai 18FE5A0366 KABBADI Third place 7&8 FEB 2020 KLU national level sports fest
47. D Siva Nageswara rao 18FE1A0527 KABBADI Third place 7&8 FEB 2020 KLU national level sports fest
48. M Nagaraju 19FE5F0027 KABBADI Third place 7&8 FEB 2020 KLU national level sports fest
49. VLakshman 19FE1A0481 KABBADI Third place 7&8 FEB 2020 KLU national level sports fest

Academic year 2018-19

S.No Participant Name Register Number Event Awarded / Prized Date(s) Conducted by / Held at
1. I.L.A.Dhanalakshmi 17FE1A0439 JNTU-K Basket ball Team CM-cup Runners 3,JAN, 2019 NTR Health university Vijayawada
2. I.L.A.Dhanalakshmi 17FE1A0439 JNTU-K Basket ball Team University participant 22,DEC ,2018 SRM University, Chennai.
3. N.Likitha 18FE1A0596 JNTU-K Basket ball Team CM-cup Runners 3,JAN, 2019 NTR Health university Vijayawada
4. N.Likitha 16FE15A0308 JNTU-K Basket ball Team University participant 22,DEC, 2018 SRM University, Chennai
5. M.Gunasekhar 16FE1A0496 AP State Volleyball 2nd Senior national Participant 29,MAR 2019 Tamilnadu State Association
6. SK.AbdulRaseesd 16FE1A0526 JNTU-K Badminton Tournament participants 12-13FEB 2019 . FACE Institute of Technology
7. M.TarunSai 17FE1A0352 JNTU-K Badminton Tournament participants 12-13FEB 2019 . FACE Institute of Technology
8. SK.JJAZ.Ahamn 17FE1A0137 JNTU-K Badminton Tournament participants 12-13FEB 2019 . FACE Institute of Technology
9. R.Ramakrishna Yadav 17FE1A03A8 JNTU-K Badminton participants 12-13FEB 2019 . FACE Institute of Technology
10. H.Rajesh 15FE1A0112 JNTU-K Badminton Tournament participants 12-13FEB 2019 . FACE Institute of Technology
11. A.Dinkar 15FE1A0304 Kabaddi Runners 09 JAN 2019 GUSTO 2K19 National fest
12. G.Ravisankar 15FE1A0347 Kabaddi Runners 09 JAN 2019 GUSTO 2K19 National fest
13. G.Srikanth 15FE1A0348 Kabaddi Runners 09 JAN 2019 GUSTO 2K19 National fest
14. A.Sukeshkumar 16FE5A0301 Kabaddi Runners 09 JAN 2019 GUSTO 2K19 National fest
15. A.vinodKumar 15FE1A0314 Kabaddi Runners 09 JAN 2019 GUSTO 2K19 National fest
16. Y.JinthendraSai 18FE15A0366 Kabaddi Runners 09 JAN 2019 GUSTO 2K19 National fest
17. L.RaviTeja 18FE15A0352 Kabaddi Runners 09 JAN 2019 GUSTO 2K19 National fest
18. CH.Manikanta 16FE15A0308 Kabaddi Runners 09 JAN 2019 GUSTO 2K19 National fest
19. K.Vikas 18FE15A0340 Kabaddi Runners 09 JAN 2019 GUSTO 2K19 National fest
20. M,Satish 16FE15A0308 Table Tennis Runners 15 SEP 2018 KHIT National Fest
21. Y. Ram Teja 13FE15A03A4 Table Tennis Runners 15 SEP 2018 KHIT National Fest
22. I.L.Dhanalakshmi 17FE15A0439 Basket Ball Women Runners 7,DEC 2018 Vignan University Sports Fete
23. N.Likitha 18FE15A0596 Basket Ball Women Runners 7,DEC 2018 Vignan University Sports Fete
24. B.KavyaSivani 16FE15A0406 Basket Ball Women Runners 7,DEC 2018 Vignan University Sports Fete
25. Y.Chandrika 17FE15A0439 Basket Ball Women Runners 7,DEC 2018 Vignan University Sports Fete
26. N.Thanuja 17FE15A0595 Basket Ball Women Runners 7,DEC 2018 Vignan University Sports Fete
27. E.jyothirmyi 17FE1A0434 Tennicoid Runners 15 SEP, 2018 KHIT National fest
28. A.Sravani 17FE1A0404 Tennicoid Runners 15 SEP, 2018 KHIT National fest
29. R.Gunasekhar 16FE1A0493 Volleyball Third Place 15 SEP, 2018 KHIT National fest
30. K,NaveenVerma 16FE1A0113 Volleyball Third Place 15 SEP, 2018 KHIT National fest
31. K,Sudheer 16FE1A0566 Volleyball Third Place 15 SEP, 2018 KHIT National fest
32. Y.Somaiaha 14FE1A0151 Volleyball Third Place 15 SEP, 2018 KHIT National fest
33. K.AnjiReddy 16FE1A0479 Volleyball Third Place 15 SEP, 2018 KHIT National fest
34. K. Sudheer 16FE1A0460 Volleyball Third Place 15 SEP, 2018 KHIT National fest
35. CH. Kishore 16FE1A0321 Volleyball Third Place 15 SEP, 2018 KHIT National fest
36. G.Brahmaiah 16FE1A0335 Volleyball Third Place 15 SEP, 2018 KHIT National fest
37 Y.Nagachandhrika 16FE1A04G6 Throw ball Third Place 16,FEB,2019 Vignanvizag YUVTARANG 2k19
38 K.Navya 18FE1A0462 Throw ball Third Place 16,FEB,2019 Vignanvizag YUVTARANG 2k19
39 N.Sandhya Reddy 18FE1A0594 Throw ball Third Place 16,FEB,2019 Vignanvizag YUVTARANG 2k19
40 V.SaiBharathi 17FE1A1238 Throw ball Third Place 16,FEB,2019 Vignanvizag YUVTARANG 2k19
41 N.Nithisha 17FE1A1229 Throw ball Third Place 16,FEB,2019 Vignanvizag YUVTARANG 2k19
42 N.Thanuja 17FE1A595 Throw ball Third Place 16,FEB,2019 Vignanvizag YUVTARANG 2k19
43 N.Dlishadbegam 16FE1A04A4 Throw ball Third Place 16,FEB,2019 Vignanvizag YUVTARANG 2k19
44 E.jyothirmyi 17FE1A0434 Throw ball Third Place 16,FEB,2019 Vignanvizag YUVTARANG 2k19
45 A.Sravani 17FE1A0404 Throw ball Third Place 16,FEB,2019 Vignanvizag YUVTARANG 2k19

Academic year:2017-18

S.No Participant Name Register Number Event Awarded / Prized Date Conducted by / Held at
1. G. Mounika 14FE1A0233 JNTUK taekwondo All india inter universities 20 DEC, 2018 GURUNANAK Dev University
2. Y.Somaiaha 14FE1A0151 JNTU-K Volleyball Team University Participant 24,DEC 2017 SRM University, Chennai
3. R.Gunasekhar 16FE1A0493 Volleyball Third Place 21 FEB, 2018 KLU National Fest
4. K,Naveen Varma 16FE1A0113 Volleyball Third Place 21 FEB, 2018 KLU National Fest
5. K,Sudheer 16FE1A0566 Volleyball Third Place 21 FEB, 2018 KLU National Fest
6. Y.Somaiaha 14FE1A0151 Volleyball Third Place 21 FEB, 2018 KLU National Fest
7. K.AnjiReddy 16FE1A0479 Volleyball Third Place 21 FEB, 2018 KLU National Fest
8. T.Srinivas 16FE1A03A6 Volleyball Third Place 21 FEB, 2018 KLU National Fest
9. B.Saikrishna 16FE1A0416 Volleyball Third Place 21 FEB, 2018 KLU National Fest
10. G.Anudeep 16FE1A0447 Volleyball Third Place 21 FEB, 2018 KLU National Fest
11. A.Dinkar 18 5FE1A0304 Kabaddi Third Place 15 SEP, 2017 KHIT National test
12. G.Ravisankar 15FE1A0347 Kabaddi Third Place 15 SEP, 2017 KHIT National test
13. G.Srikanth 15FE1A0348 Kabaddi Third Place 15 SEP, 2017 KHIT National test
14. A.Sukeshkumar 16FE5A0301 Kabaddi Third Place 15 SEP, 2017 KHIT National test
15. A.vinodKumar 15FE1A0314 Kabaddi Third Place 15 SEP, 2017 KHIT National test
16. Y.JinthendraSai 18FE15A036 Kabaddi Third Place 15 SEP, 2017 KHIT National test
17. L.RaviTeja 18FE15A0352 Kabaddi Third Place 15 SEP, 2017 KHIT National test
18. CH.Manikanta 16FE15A0308 Kabaddi Third Place 15 SEP, 2017 KHIT National test
19. K.Vikas 18FE15A0340 Kabaddi Third Place 15 SEP, 2017 KHIT National test
20. E.jyothirmyi 17FE1A0434 Tennicoid Winners 15 SEP, 2017 KHIT National test
21. A.Sravani 17FE1A0404 Tennicoid Winners 15 SEP, 2017 KHIT National test
22. R.Gunasekhar 16FE1A0493 Volleyball Runners 15 SEP, 2017 KHIT National test
23. K,NaveenVerma 16FE1A0113 Volleyball Runners 15 SEP, 2017 KHIT National test
24. K,Sudheer 16FE1A0566 Volleyball Runners 15 SEP, 2017 KHIT National test
25. Y.Somaiaha 14FE1A0151 Volleyball Runners 15 SEP, 2017 KHIT National test
26. K.AnjiReddy 16FE1A0479 Volleyball Runners 15 SEP, 2017 KHIT National test
27. T.Srinivas 16FE1A03A6 Volleyball Runners 15 SEP, 2017 KHIT National test
28. B.Saikrishna 16FE1A0416 Volleyball Runners 15 SEP, 2017 KHIT National test
29. G.Anudeep 16FE1A0447 Volleyball Runners 15 SEP, 2017 KHIT National test
30. Y.Nagachandhrika 16FE1A04G6 Throw ball Third Place 22 DEC, 2017 VIVA VVIT
31. K.Navya 18FE1A0462 Throw ball Third Place 22 DEC, 2017 VIVA VVIT
32. N.Sandhya Reddy 18FE1A0594 Throw ball Third Place 22 DEC, 2017 VIVA VVIT
33. V.SaiBharathi 17FE1A1238 Throw ball Third Place 22 DEC, 2017 VIVA VVIT
34. N.Nithisha 17FE1A1229 Throw ball Third Place 22 DEC, 2017 VIVA VVIT
35. N.Thanuja 17FE1A595 Throw ball Third Place 22 DEC, 2017 VIVA VVIT
36. N.Dlishadbegam 16FE1A04A4 Throw ball Third Place 22 DEC, 2017 VIVA VVIT
37. A. Keerthana 14FE1A0505 Throw ball Third Place 22 DEC, 2017 VIVA VVIT
38. B.InduSravani 14FE1A0523 Throw ball Third Place 22 DEC, 2017 VIVA VVIT
39. E.jyothirmyi 17FE1A0434 Tennicoid Runners 22 DEC, 2017 VIVA VVIT
40. A.Sravani 17FE1A0404 Tennicoid Runners 22 DEC, 2017 VIVA VVIT

Academic year: 2016-17

S.No Participant Name Register Number Event Awarded / Prized Date Conducted by / Held at
1. G.Mounika 14FE1A0233 JNTU-K Taekwondo Team University participant 15,MAR 2016 MaharashiDayanadUniversity,Rohtak
2. G.H.V.V.S.Ram Kumar 16FE15A0545 JNTU-K Taekwondo Team University participant 19,MAR 2016 MaharashiDayanadUniversity,Rohtak
3. Y.Raghuram 18FE15A0596 JNTU-K Table Tennis Runners 4,FEB 2016 KHIT College Guntur
4. P.SaiPraneeth 18FE15A0596 JNTU-K Table Tennis Runners 4,FEB 2016 KHIT College Guntur
5. Y,Ramteja 13FE15A03A4 JNTU-K Table Tennis Runners 4,FEB 2016 KHIT College Guntur
6. T.VenkataSaiKiran 13FE15A0396 JNTU-K Table Tennis Runners 4,FEB 2016 KHIT College Guntur
7. V.DhrmaTeja 15FE15A04C1 JNTU-K Table Tennis Runners 4,FEB 2016 KHIT College Guntur
8. A.Dinkar 15FE1A0304 Kabaddi Third Place 15,DEC 2016 GITAM University, Hyd
9. G.Ravisankar 15FE1A0347 Kabaddi Third Place 15,DEC 2016 GITAM University, Hyd
10. G.Srikanth 15FE1A0348 Kabaddi Third Place 15,DEC 2016 GITAM University, Hyd
11. A.Sukeshkumar 16FE5A0301 Kabaddi Third Place 15,DEC 2016 GITAM University, Hyd
12. A.vinodKumar 15FE1A0314 Kabaddi Third Place 15,DEC 2016 GITAM University, Hyd
13. Y.JinthendraSai 18FE15A036 Kabaddi Third Place 15,DEC 2016 GITAM University, Hyd
14. L.RaviTeja 18FE15A0352 Kabaddi Third Place 15,DEC 2016 GITAM University, Hyd
15. CH.Manikanta 16FE15A0308 Kabaddi Third Place 15,DEC 2016 GITAM University, Hyd
16. K.Vikas 18FE15A0340 Kabaddi Third Place 15,DEC 2016 GITAM University, Hyd
17. E.jyothirmyi 17FE1A0434 Tennicoid Winners 6,JAN 2017 VignanNirulosav 2K17
18. A.Sravani 17FE1A0404 Tennicoid Winners 6,JAN 2017 VignanNirulosav 2K17
19. R.Gunasekhar 16FE1A0493 Volleyball Winners 3,MAR 2017 G,V,R&S COLLEGE
20. K,NaveenVerma 16FE1A0113 Volleyball Winners 3,MAR 2017 G,V,R&S COLLEGE
21. K,Sudheer 16FE1A0566 Volleyball Winners 3,MAR 2017 G,V,R&S COLLEGE
22. Y.Somaiaha 14FE1A0151 Volleyball Winners 3,MAR 2017 G,V,R&S COLLEGE
23. K.AnjiReddy 16FE1A0479 Volleyball Winners 3,MAR 2017 G,V,R&S COLLEGE
24. T.Srinivas 16FE1A03A6 Volleyball Winners 3,MAR 2017 G,V,R&S COLLEGE
25. B.Saikrishna 16FE1A0416 Volleyball Winners 3,MAR 2017 G,V,R&S COLLEGE
26. G.Anudeep 16FE1A0447 Volleyball Winners 3,MAR 2017 G,V,R&S COLLEGE
27. R.Gunasekhar 16FE1A0493 Volleyball Third Place 15,SEP 2016 KHIT National Fest
28. K,NaveenVerma 16FE1A0113 Volleyball Third Place 15,SEP 2016 KHIT National Fest
29. K,Sudheer 16FE1A0566 Volleyball Third Place 15,SEP 2016 KHIT National Fest
30. Y.Somaiaha 14FE1A0151 Volleyball Third Place 15,SEP 2016 KHIT National Fest
31. K.AnjiReddy 16FE1A0479 Volleyball Third Place 15,SEP 2016 KHIT National Fest
32. T.Srinivas 16FE1A03A6 Volleyball Third Place 15,SEP 2016 KHIT National Fest
33. B.Saikrishna 16FE1A0416 Volleyball Third Place 15,SEP 2016 KHIT National Fest
34. G.Anudeep 16FE1A0447 Volleyball Third Place 15,SEP 2016 KHIT National Fest

Academic Year Total No. of Final Year Students(N) No. of students placed in companies or Government Sector(x) No. of students admitted to higher studies No. of students turned entrepreneur in engineering/technology(z) % of Students
2021-22 105 92 0 0
2020-21 106 82 9 0 86.00
2019-20 98 75 8 0 84.70
2018-19 123 84 18 1 83.70
2017-18 114 74 15 1 78.90
2016-17 131 73 27 1 77.1

ACADEMIC YEAR:2019-20

S.No. Name of the Student Regd. Number Participated Event Organization/ Institute Dates & Duration Participation/ Prize
(Internship/ Seminar/ Paper presentation/ Project Expo/ Quiz/ Cultural/ Sports, etc.)
1 M.Aparna 17FE1A0250 Internship Electric loco shed vijayawada 11-11-2019 to 23-11-2019 Participation
2 K.Mrudula 17FE1A0238 Internship Vizag steel 14-11-2019 to 23-11-2019 Participation
3 Mallela Raveendra 17FE1A0248 Internship Electric loco shed vijayawada 17-06-2019 to 22-06-2019 Participation

ACADEMIC YEAR:2018-19

S.No. Name of the Student Regd. Number Participated Event Organization/ Institute Dates & Duration Participation/ Prize
(Internship/ Seminar/ Paper presentation/ Project Expo/ Quiz/ Cultural/ Sports, etc.)
1 RudrapoguPreethika 16FE1A0270 Internship Ramasontechlabs 10-05-2019 to 10-06-2019 Participation
2 Musunuru Rekha Sai Sri 16FE1A0256 Internship Ramasontechlabs 10-05-2019 to 10-06-2019 Participation
3 D.Srikanth Reddy 17FE5A0208 Internship VTPS 22-11-2018 to 06-12-2018 Participation
4 P.Sireesha 16FE1A0268 Internship Sri Lakshmi Ganapathi engineering works 12-11-2018 to 17-11-2018 Participation
5 M.Supriya 16FE1A0255 Internship Sri Lakshmi Ganapathi engineering works 12-11-2018 to 17-11-2018 Participation
6 SD.Heena 16FE1A0281 Internship Sri Lakshmi Ganapathi engineering works 12-11-2018 to 17-11-2018 Participation
7 T.Rajani 16FE1A0285 Internship Sri Lakshmi Ganapathi engineering works 12-11-2018 to 17-11-2018 Participation

ACADEMIC YEAR:2017-18

S.No. Name of the Student Regd. Number Participated Event Organization/ Institute Dates & Duration Participation/ Prize
(Internship/ Seminar/ Paper presentation/ Project Expo/ Quiz/ Cultural/ Sports, etc.)
1 Arimanda Chandrika 16FE1A0206 Internship BHEL 30-04-2018 to 12-05-2018 Participation
2 GrandhiHemavalli 15FE1A0227 Internship BHEL 30-04-2018 to 12-05-2018 Participation
3 Arimanda Mounika 15FE1A0207 Internship BHEL 30-04-2018 to 12-05-2018 Participation
4 VupputuriKanya Kumari 15FE1A02A3 Internship BSNL 13-05-2018 to 13-06-2018 Participation
5 P.Siva Narayana Swami 16FE5A0216 Internship Vizag steel 23-04-2018 to 05-05-2018 Participation
6 P.Suryaprakash 16FE5A0218 Internship Vizag steel 23-04-2018 to 05-05-2018 Participation
7 Edara Venkata Prakash 16FE5A0207 Internship Vizag steel 23-04-2018 to 05-05-2018 Participation
8 CH.Mani Teja 15FE1A0214 Internship Vizag steel 23-04-2018 to 05-05-2018 Participation
9 ErigalaVenkatarasool 15FE1A0222 Internship Vizag steel 23-04-2018 to 05-05-2018 Participation
10 Ch.S.S.Durga Hemanth 15FE1A0215 Internship APGENCO, Ibrahimpatnam 30-04-2018 to 12-05-2018 Participation
11 B.Yogesh 15FE1A0212 Internship APGENCO, Ibrahimpatnam 30-04-2018 to 12-05-2018 Participation
12 Sk.Farzana 15FE1A0282 Internship Sri Bala Tripura Sundari Devi Electrical works 28-05-2018 to 06-06-2018 Participation
13 Sk.ReshmaFirdouse 15FE1A0283 Internship Sri Bala Tripura Sundari Devi Electrical works 28-05-2018 to 06-06-2018 Participation
14 V.Manogna 15FE1A0298 Internship Sri Bala Tripura Sundari Devi Electrical works 28-05-2018 to 06-06-2018 Participation
15 J.Srilasya 15FE1A0230 Internship Sri Bala Tripura Sundari Devi Electrical works 28-05-2018 to 06-06-2018 Participation