COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING


Academic Year :2019-20
S.No. Name of The Topic Conducted Date Resource Person
1. Programming Data Structures in Python 09/07/2019 Sachin six
2. Privacy issues in Cloud computing 18/07/2019 to 19/07/2019 Mr. Mahesh Rakheja
 
Academic Year :2018-19
S.No. Name of The Topic Conducted Date Resource Person
1. Emerging Technology (Devops) 10/08/2018 to 11/08/2018 Mr. K. V. Nagarjuna
2. Machine Learning and Predictive Analytics issues in Cloud computing 17/12/2018 Dr. Santhosh KC, Prof. Ravindra Hegadi
3. MachineA Guest lecture on Programming Skills for making students industry ready 18/12/2018 Mr. Lalitha Prasad
4. Machine Crack your code, debug and fix your code 03/01/2019 Ram kumar
 
Academic Year :2017-18
S.No. Name of The Topic Conducted Date Resource Person
1. Emerging Technology Advanced Computer Architecture 20/10/2017 to 21/10/2017 M.Rakesh
2. Machine Current Needs in IT Sector 13/10/2017 Mr. Lalith Prasad
 
Academic Year :2016-17
S.No. Name of The Topic Conducted Date Resource Person
1. Significance of test automation and industry standards on Selenium 28/01/2017 Mr. Chaitanya Chakravarthy Jonnadula
2. Machine Entrepreneurship 04/03/2017 G. Ashok Reddy

 
Academic Year: 2019-2020
S.No. Nam of the Work Shop Date of the Work Shop Resource Person
1. Web Designing Using React JS 17/06/2019 to 21/06/2019 Dr.Sri Vidya Banssal, Arizona State University, USA
2. Python Django Framework 24/06/2019 to 26/06/2019 Mr.B.Kranthi Kumar, J.P.Morgan Solutions, Hyderabad
3. Block Chain And Crypto Currency Technology 20/08/2019 to 22/08/2019 Mr.Rakesh, Physical Design Architecture Intel, Bangalore
4. Python With Machine Learning 25/11/2019 to 28/11/2019 K.Pavan Babu, ADP Solutions, Hyderabad
5. Mobile App Development Using Flutter 19/12/2019 to 20/12/2019 Mr.K.V.Nagarjuna, Infosys, Bangalore
6. IOT Applications with Arduino 10/03/2020 to 14/03/2020 Mr.Khadar Baba Shaik, Purple Techno Solutions, Vijayawada
Academic Year: 2018-19
S.No. Nam of the Work Shop Date of the Work Shop Resource Person
1. Training on JAVA 12/09/2018 Mr.B.Kranti Kumar, J.P.Morgan solutions, Hyderabad
2. Soft Skills 12/11/2018 to 17/11/2018 Condura Training Corp, Hyderabad
3. Python Training 13/12/2018 to 17/12/2018 Sachin Six Phrase, Chennai
4. Training Program on IOT Projects 17/01/2019 to 18/01/2019 Arrow Edge Trainers
 
Academic Year: 2017-18
S.No. Nam of the Work Shop Date of the Work Shop Resource Person
1. Emerging Technology (Data Science) 06/07/2017 to 08/07/2017 SK.Tippu Sulthan
2. DataBase Management 18/08/2017 to 19/08/2017 C.Praveen Kumar, Proj. Lead Oracle, India
3. Pre- placement Training(soft skills) 27/11/2017 to 01/12/2017 Face Academy, Hyderabad
4. Automation Testing 02/02/2018 to 03/02/2018 N.Poorna Sekhar, Virtusa Services, Hyderabad
5. Cyber Security & Ethical hacking 04/12/2017 to 06/12/2017 Mr. Mahesh Rakheja
6. Understanding Oracle as an RDBMS 30/12/2017 Mr. Khizar Hayath
7. C Programming 14/05/2018 to 19/05/ 2018 Mr. Rupesh Kumar, APSSDC, Hyderabad
8. Internet of Things 01/05/ 2018 Mr. Khadar Baba Shaik, Purple Techno Solutions
 
Academic Year: 2016-17
S.No. Nam of the Work Shop Date of the Work Shop Resource Person
1. Pre-placement Training (Data Science) 20/06/2016 to 25/06/2016 Face Academy, Hyderabad
2. Workshop on C Programming 22/07/2016 to 23/07/2016 K.Pavan Babu, ADP Solutions, Hyderabad
3. Knowledge Representation & Reasoning by Integrating Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning. (soft skills) 03/08/2016 to 06/08/2016 Dr. Ajay Bansal, Arizona State University, USA
4. Software Engineering, Instruction Design Using Outcome - Based Design Process 01/09/2016 to 03/09/2016 Dr. Sri Vidya Bansal, Arizona State University, USA
5. Pre- placement Training 27/11/2016 to 01/12/2016 Face Academy, Hyderabad
6. Internet of Things -Applications 23/12/2016 to 24/12/2016 Coign Development Pvt. Ltd, Hyderabad

Academic Year: 2019-20
S.No. Nam of the Seminar Resource Person Title Date
1. Emerging IT technology in health care industry Mr.Lalith Prasad, TCS, Hyderabad A Seminar on “Emerging IT technology in health care industry” 28/08/2019
2. Data Science Methodologies Dr. Ajay Bansal, Arizona State University,USA A Seminar on “Data Science Methodologies” 12/02/2020
 
Academic Year: 2018-19
S.No. Nam of the Seminar Resource Person Title Date
1. Deep Learning
  • 1.Dr.Wik Wik
  • 2. Dr.Wang
  • 3. Dr.Rudalphi
  • A Seminar on “Deep Learning” 26/09/2018
    2. Storage Area Networks Mr.D.Veera Prasad A Seminar on “Storage Area Networks” 29/01/2019
     
    Academic Year: 2016-17
    S.No. Nam of the Seminar Resource Person Title Date
    1. Industry Expectations & Readiness. Mr. K. Lakshmi kumaran, Symtac Software & Services, Chennai A Seminar on “Industry Expectations & Readiness” 08/10/2016

    S.No Date Programme Resource person No. of participants attended
    1. 30/07/2021 IOT eco-system & Industry 4.0 Dr. C. Jagadeesh, Engineering Manager, Architech, CISCO Systems, Bangalore 106
    2. 09/07/2021 Cloud Native Product Development Rajeev Gollapudi, Sr. Director, Application Life Cycle Management, SAP Bangalore 112
    3. 04/06/2021 National Webinar on Applications of Artificial Intelligence Across Industry Domains Mr. Hanu Yedluri , Data Scientist, Founder & CEO of Instaemi.com 126
    4. 15/10/2020 Deep Neural Networks For Sequence to Sequence Modeling Mr. Dilip Kumar Margam, Software Engineer, Google, Bangalore 105
    5. 26/08/2020 Security in Digital payments Mrs. Amrutha Valli Y, Founder and CEO, Purple Apple Infosystems 110